For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BL)VALSAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 618

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 368

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09562OKHA BDTS SPLADI00:05BL05:034:58W2A,SL,09562 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI01:00BL05:424:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14707 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI02:12BL07:084:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12972 Status
19132KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:00BL08:015:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19132 Status
06512JP YPR EXPADI03:30BL08:365:06W3A06512 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI04:30BL09:254:55TH2A,3A,SL,19056 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BL09:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12934 Status
19066BGKT BDTS EXPADI04:55BL09:504:55SU2A,3A,SL,19066 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESADI04:55BL09:504:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BL09:504:55TU2A,3A,SL,22473 Status
19116BHUJ BDTS EXPADI05:25BL11:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19116 Status
12932BCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BL10:164:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19012GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BL12:235:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19012 Status
19216SAURASHTRA EXPADI07:10BL14:036:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19216 Status
19064JSM BDTS EXPADI09:30BL14:415:11SU2A,3A,SL,19064 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:30BL14:395:09SU2A,3A,SL,22932 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BL15:205:20SU2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:205:20TU2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:205:20M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BL15:205:20SA2A,3A,SL,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:205:20F2A,3A,SL,19568 Status
04737BKN BL AC SPLADI11:10BL16:505:40TU1A,2A,3A,04737 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI11:25BL16:465:21TH2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI11:25BL16:465:21F2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRESADI11:25BL16:485:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,16337 Status
19452BANDRA T EXPADI14:10BL19:295:19TH2A,3A,SL,19452 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:50BL20:235:33M2A,3A,SL,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:50BL20:235:33F,SU2A,3A,SL,16209 Status
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESADI14:50BL20:235:33W2A,3A,SL,16533 Status
16507BGKT SBCEXPADI14:50BL20:235:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16507 Status
09420ADI MAJN SF SPLADI16:20BL21:235:03M2A,3A,SL,09420 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXADI16:25BL21:214:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,11087 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESADI16:25BL21:214:56TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11089 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:25BL21:214:56W1A,2A,3A,SL,11091 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:25BL21:214:56TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11095 Status
19110GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BL00:156:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19110 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BL00:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19034 Status
19018SAU JANATA EXPADI20:30BL01:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19018 Status
19144LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:05BL02:265:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19144 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BL02:265:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BL03:035:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12902 Status
59460VRL BCT PASS EXADI22:50BL03:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,59460 Status
19006SAURASHTRA MAILADI22:50BL03:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19006 Status
09232BVC BDTS SPECIAADI23:00BL04:085:08SU3A,SL,09232 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
23-04-2015
RAILWAY RUNS PREMIUM A.C. SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAINS TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH-2015 (TOTAL10 TRIPS)

In order to clear extra rush during Summer rush-2015, the Railway will run 09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special trains as per the following programme-

09417/09418 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train (10 Trips)

The 09417 Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 04.10 p.m. o­n every Saturday from 02.05.15 to 30.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06.50 a.m. the next day (Sunday). In the return direction, the 09418Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ahmedabad Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04.15 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 03.05.15 to 31.05.15 (05Trips) to reach Ahmedabad at 07.00 a.m. the next day (Monday).

Consisting of five AC II Tier, eight AC III Tier and o­ne Pantry car coaches, the 09417/09418Ahmedabad-Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Premium A.C. Super Fast Special Train will stop at Palanpur, Abu Road, Ajmer, Jaipur & Gurgaon stations enroute in both directions.

……………………..

         





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.20/2015-1616-04-2015
Secunderabad
Caution Against Fraudulent and False Recruitment Promises for Employment over Indian Railways

The process of recruitment for various posts o­n Indian Railways is done through the following agencies:

1.Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

2.Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

3.Railway Protection Force (RPF)

 

All the vacancies are widely advertised in all leading National and Local newspapers including Employment News/Rozgar Samachar and o­n the Official Websites of RRBs and RRCs. The examination process includes a written exam. The written exam answer sheets are evaluated by a computerized system and there is no human intervention in this. The fee for the recruitment exams is o­nly Rs 100/- and  no other money is required to be paid to anyone. The results of the exams are put up o­n the official websites of RRBs and RRCs. The authentic official websites of RRBs and RRCs are as under:

No.

Railway Recruitment Board (RRBs)

Railway Recruitment Cells (RRCs)

1

www.rrbahmedabad.gov.in

www.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

www.rrbajmer.org

www.rrc-wr.com

3

www.rrbald.nic.in

www.rrccr.com

4

www.rrbbnc.gov.in

www.secr.indianrailways.gov.in

5

www.rrbbhopal.gov.in

www.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

6

www.rrbbbs.gov.in

www.rrcecr.gov.in

7

www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in

www.scr.indianrailways.gov.in

8

www.rrbcdg.gov.in

www.rrcjaipur.in

9

www.rrbchennai.gov.in

www.rrcer.com

10

www.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.rrcser.in & www.rrcser.co.in

11

www.rrbguwahati.gov.in

www.rrchubli.in

12

www.rrbjammu.nic.in

www.rrcmas.in

13

www.rrbkolkata.gov.in

www.rrcbbs.org.in

14

www.rrbmalda.gov.in

www.rrcald.org.in

15

www.rrbmumbai.gov.in

www.rrcnr.org.in

16

www.rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

17

www.rrbpatna.gov.in

18

www.rrbranchi.org

19

www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in

20

www.rrbsiliguri.org

21

www.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in

Any announcement regarding vacancy/recruitment from any other source (other than those given above) may be considered fraudulent and unauthentic.

         Members of the public are cautioned to take note of the same and avoid falling prey to the fraudsters.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit