For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12841COROMANDAL EXP BAM00:07MAS17:1517:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:1518:55W2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBAM01:20MS20:1518:55SU2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:0018:40M,F2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBAM01:20MS20:0018:40TU2A,3A,SL,
08041SRC MAS SUP SPLBAM04:02MAS22:4518:43SU3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAIL BAM09:05MAS03:5018:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35M,W2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXP BAM09:20MAS03:5518:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY ERS EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40SA2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG YPR EXPRESBAM10:35PER04:2017:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:30MAS08:5518:25TH2A,3A,SL,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30TU2A,3A,SL,
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30F2A,3A,SL,
02552KYQ YPR SPLBAM19:11MAS11:1516:04TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBAM19:55MAS14:5519:00SA2A,3A,SL,
02508KYQ MAS SPLBAM19:55MAS14:5519:00TU2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBAM21:05MAS14:5517:50SU2A,3A,SL,
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBAM21:25MAS17:0019:35SA3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXP BAM21:25MAS17:0019:35TU2A,3A,SL,
06335DBRG KCVL SPLBAM22:20MAS17:4019:20M2A,3A,SL,2S,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
211/2013-2014 19-12-2013
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE, SUNDAY PATTERN OF WORKING FOR PRS CENTRES ON CHRISTMAS DAY

Train No.22207 / 22208 Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central air-conditioned bi-weekly express trains have been provided a temporary stoppage at Alappuzha, on experimental basis, for a period of six months from 25.12.2013.

 

Sl.

No.

Train

Timings at

Alappuzha

01.

Train No.22207 Chennai Central – ThiruvananthapuramACbi-weekly express

02.33 / 02.35 hrs.

 

02.

Train No.22208 Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Central AC bi-weekly express

23.38 / 23.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY PATTERN OF WORKING FOR PRS CENTRES

ON CHRISTMAS DAY

 

The Computerised Passenger Reservation Centres in Chennai Division of SouthernRailway will function for only one shift, similar to Sunday pattern of working(08.00 hrs. to 14.00 hrs), on 25.12.2013 (Wednesday) on account of Christmas.

 

 

 



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0216-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN TOWARDS AHMEDABAD


With a view to providing comfortable journey to the passengers during X’MAS & winter season and also to avoid heavy rush in regular trains running towards Ahmedabad, East Coast Railway has planned to run o­ne pair of Special Train (Six Trips) from Puri to Ahmedabad via Brahmapur, Srikakulam, Vizianagaram & Visakhapatnam.

This special train will provide facility to the working class people from Odisha & North Andhra Pradesh to go their working places in Gujarat and Central & Western part of the country.

East Coast Railway would like passengers to avail the services of these special trains during the forthcoming X’mas & Winter Season to avoid rush in regular Mail/Express long distance trains towards western part of the country.

08401 Puri-Ahmedabad Special train will leave Puri at 0855hrs o­n every Tuesday between 24th December 2013 to 28thJanuary 2014 and will arrive at Ahmedabad at 0330hrs o­n the next Thursday. In the return direction, 08402 Ahmedabad-Puri Special train will leave Ahmedabadat 1800hrs o­n every Thursday between 26th December 2013 to 30th January 2014 and will arrive at Puri at 1045hrs o­n Saturday.

This train has 15 General Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Khurda Road, Balugaon, Chhatrapur, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam and Duvvada in East Coast Railway jurisdiction and will run via Samalkot, Vijayawada, Warangal, Ballarshah, Wardha, Bhusawal & Surat between Puri and Ahmedabad Station.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search