For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12841COROMANDAL EXPBAM00:07MAS17:1517:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12841 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:1518:55W2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:0018:40M,F2A,3A,SL,12663 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBAM01:20MS20:0018:40TU2A,3A,SL,12665 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBAM01:20MS20:1518:55SU2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIABAM08:17PER04:2020:03F06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBAM09:05MAS03:5018:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35M,W2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESBAM09:25MAS03:5518:30F,SA22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPBAM09:25MAS03:5518:30M,W22642 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBAM10:35PER04:2017:45SU2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40SA2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40TH2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30F2A,3A,SL,18496 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:30MAS08:5518:25TH2A,3A,SL,12830 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30TU2A,3A,SL,12898 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBAM19:11MAS11:1516:04TH1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBAM19:55MAS14:5519:00SA2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBAM21:05MAS14:5517:50SU2A,3A,SL,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBAM21:25MAS17:0019:35TU2A,3A,SL,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBAM21:25MAS17:0019:35SA3A,SL,22614 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search