For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BAM)BRAHMAPUR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
12841COROMANDAL EXPBAM00:07MAS17:1517:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:1518:55W2A,3A,SL,
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBAM01:20MS20:0018:40M,F2A,3A,SL,
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXBAM01:20MS20:0018:40TU2A,3A,SL,
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPBAM01:20MS20:1518:55SU2A,3A,SL,
12839HWH MAS MAILBAM09:05MAS03:5018:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35M,W2A,3A,SL,
15228MFP YPR EXPBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESBAM09:20MAS03:5518:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESBAM10:35PER04:2017:45SU2A,3A,SL,
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40TH2A,3A,SL,
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40SA2A,3A,SL,
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSBAM10:35MAS04:1517:40M,TU,W2A,3A,SL,
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBAM14:30MAS08:5518:25TH2A,3A,SL,
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30F2A,3A,SL,
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBAM14:30MS09:0018:30TU2A,3A,SL,
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBAM19:11MAS11:1516:04TH1A,2A,3A,
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBAM19:55MAS14:5519:00SA2A,3A,SL,
22859PURI CHENNAI EXBAM21:05MAS14:5517:50SU2A,3A,SL,
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBAM21:25MAS17:0019:35TU2A,3A,SL,
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBAM21:25MAS17:0019:35SA3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.58/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Charminar Express Rescheduled today i.e., 26th April, 2014

                      Tr.No.12760 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Charminar Superfast Express scheduled to depart Hyderabad at 18:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.


(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 56/2014-1526-04-2014
Secunderabad
Trains Rescheduled


1)    Tr.No.17652 Kacheguda – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 16:30 hrs today i.e. 26th April 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 18:30 hrs.

2)  Tr.No.17480 Tirupati – Puri Express scheduled to depart Tirupati at 10:35 hrs today i.e. 26thApril 2014 is rescheduled to depart at 12:30 hrs.



(C.Neelakanta Reddy)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search