For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

25014 CORBET PRK LINK

Train Schedule & Fare
25014-CORBET PRK LINK
Ramnagar to Bhagat ki kothi | Distance-920Kms | Travel Time 20:20Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14651015XX375XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMRRAMNAGARSource22:0001
2KPVKASHIPUR22:2322:285:00281
3MBMORADABAD00:0500:4035:00782
4HPUHAPUR02:0302:085:001822
5GZBGHAZIABAD03:0503:072:002192
6SBBSAHIBABAD03:1603:182:002262
7DLIDELHI03:5504:4045:002392
8DEEDELHI S ROHILLA04:5604:582:002432
9DECDELHI CANTT05:1405:162:002532
10GGNGURGAON05:3105:332:002702
11PTRDPATAUDI ROAD05:5705:592:003002
12REREWARI06:5006:555:003212
13KRHKHAIRTHAL07:2907:312:003692
14AWRALWAR07:5207:553:003952
15BKIBANDIKUI JN09:0509:072:004562
16DODAUSA09:3009:322:004852
17GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR10:3210:342:005412
18JPJAIPUR11:0011:1515:005462
19KSGKISHANGARH12:3912:412:006522
20AIIAJMER JN13:3013:4010:006812
21MJMARWAR JN16:0516:2520:008212
22PMYPALI MARWAR16:4716:492:008512
23BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI18:20Destination9202
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
30-09-2013
RAILWAY AUGMENTS PASSENGER CARRYING CAPACITY OF TRAINS TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH


To cater the increase in passenger volume during the ensuing Festival season, the Railway has decided to augment the under-mentioned trains as per the following programme:-

§The 15229/12230 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 02.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Durg.

§The 25013/25014 Ramnagar- Bhagat Ki Kothi Corbett Link   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional A.C. I-cum AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Ramnagar and from 03.10.2013 to 02.01.2014 when departing from Bhagat Ki Kothi.

§The 18191/18192 Chhapra-Farrukhabad Utsarg   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC II Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 31.12.2013 when departing from Chhapra and from 03.10.2013 to 01.01.2014 when departing from Farrukhabad.

§The 11077/11078 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum   Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Pune and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from Jammu Tawi.

§The 12147/12148 Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur) - H Nizamuddin  Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 01.10.2013 to 15.10.2013 when departing from Shahumharaj T(Kolhapur)  and from 03.10.2013 to 17.10.2013 when departing from H Nizamuddin  

§The 12103/12104 Pune-Lucknow Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 04.10.2013 to 18.10.2013 when departing from Puneand from 06.10.2013 to 20.10.2013 when departing from Lucknow.

§The 12103/12104 Udaipur City - New JalpaiguriExpress train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 05.10.2013 to 30. 11.2013 when departing from Udaipur City   and from 07.10.2013 to 02.12.2013 when departing from New Jalpaiguri.

§The 19611/19612 Ajmer to Amritsar Express train  shall be augmented by o­ne additional AC III Tier coach from 30.09.2013 to 30.11.2013when departing from Udaipur City   and from 01.10.2013 to 01.12.2013 when departing from Amritsar.

The other features like route, timings, stoppages etc. will remain as unchanged.





2
30-07-2012
AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to augment the following trains as per the following programme:-

Temporary Augmentation of Trains:-

The 15011/15012 Lucknow- Chandigarh- Lucknow Express train will be augmented by One Additional Sleeper class coach from 01.08.2012 to 30.11.2012 when departing from Lucknow and from 02.08.2012 to 01.12.2012 when departing from Chandigarh.

The 25013/25014 Ramnagar- Delhi Jn.- Ramnagar Corbett Park Link Express train will be augmented by One Additional A.C. 2 Tier cum A.C. 3 Tier coach from 01.08.2012 to 30.09.2012 when departingfrom Ramnagar and from 02.08.2012 to 01.10.2012 when departing from Delhi Jn..

Permanent Augmentation of Trains:-

The 12953/12954 Mumbai Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Express will be augmented by One Additional AC 3 tier coach from 01.08.2012 when departing from Mumbai Central and from 02.08.2012 when departing from Hazrat Nizamuddin. The revised composition of the train comprises 18 coaches.

The 12919/12920 Indore- Jammu Tawi- Indore Malwa Express will be augmented by One Additional AC 3 tier & One Additional Sleeper Class coaches from 01.08.2012 when departing from Indore and from 03.08.2012 when departing from Jammu Tawi. The revised composition of the train comprises 21 coaches.

The 19023/19024 Mumbai Central- Firozpur- Mumbai Central Express will be augmented by One Additional Sleeper Class coach from 01.08.2012 when departing from Mumbai Central and from 03.08.2012 when departing from Firozpur. The revised composition of the train comprises 15 coaches.

The 19051/19052 Valsad- Sonepur- Valsad Shramik Express will be augmented by One Additional Sleeper Class coach from 04.08.2012 when departing from Valsad and from 06.08.2012 when departing from Sonepur. The revised composition of the train comprises 21 coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 25014 CORBET PRK LINK(KCG)KACHEGUDA to (NZB)NIZAMABAD(KOTA)KOTA JN to (MTC)MEERUT CITY(DO)DAUSA to (HW)HARIDWAR JNtrain 12167 LTT BSB SUP EXP(CAF)CHANDA FORT to (DURG)DURG(GOY)GOVINDPURI to (GWL)GWALIORtrain 22910 PURI VALSAD EXP(HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PDY)PUDUCHERRY(RKL)RAMKOLA to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN(TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (CRP)CHANDRAPURA(SNP)SONIPAT to (MJA)MEJA ROAD(PGRL)PIDUGURALLA to (CAP)CHATRAPUR(LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (MAU)MAU JN(GWL)GWALIOR to (SORO)SORO(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI