For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASHIPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kashipur Railway Station, Kashipur, Uttarakhand, India

Station Code: KPV)KASHIPU

Station Name: KPV)KASHIPUR

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 195

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14615LKU ASR EXP00:4001:1030SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15013RANIKHET EXP04:0204:1816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
25013CORBETT PARK LINK04:0204:1816M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55324RMR MB FAST PASS04:1304:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55305MB RMR FAST PASS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15059ANVT INTERCITY05:4006:1030TU,THCC,2S,GN
12527RMR CDG SF EXP05:5706:1013MCC,2S,GN
55306RMR MB PASS07:2907:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55303MB KGM PASS07:3007:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15034RMR HW EXP08:4808:535TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55321MB RMR PASS09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS09:4009:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75303LKU KPV PASS09:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55315LKU KPV PASS10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25036RMR DLI LINK EX10:2310:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55307MB RMR PASS11:3411:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55308RMR MB PASS11:3911:434M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55310RMR MB PASS14:2314:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55311MB KPV PASS15:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55317LKU KPV PASS15:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP16:5316:585F2A,3A,SL,GN
55314RMR KPV PASS17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15056RMR AF EXP18:1518:205TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15060LKU INTERCITY18:4019:0525TU,THCC,2S,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP18:4019:0525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55304KGM MB PASS19:0019:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55309MB RMR PASS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25035RMR LINK EXP20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15035UTR SAMPRK K EX20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
55322RMR MB FAST PASS21:2921:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55319LKU KPV PASS22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55323MB RMR PASS22:1522:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25014CORBET PRK LINK22:2322:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS22:5523:0510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP23:0023:055MCC,2S,GN
15033HW RMR EXP23:0023:055TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55313KPV RMR PASSSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55312KPV MB PASSSrc17:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55316KPV LKU PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55318KPV LKU PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55320KPV LKU PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75304KPV LKU PASSSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE

W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE


W. Rly salutes the grit & hardwork of the Crusaders of Track- Maintainers for their outstanding and dedicated efforts to maintain the safety of the tracks, for plying the ‘Lifeline of the Nation’ inspite of the nationwide lockdown to keep the wheels of freight trains moving inorder to deliver the essentials across the country.

Photo caption: In the first photo Shri Parmeshwar Funkwal – Divisional Railway Manager of Rajkot alongwith other senior divisional officers is seen interacting with the staff present at Rajkot station. The second & third photos portray the relentless work done by the track maintainers. The fourth photo depicts Shri Rafiq Jusab – a track mentor posted at Porbandar station of Bhavnagar division who doubles as a tailor & is seen stitching masks for fellow trackmen. The fifth photo is of a special health camp for trackmen being held at Chavaj station of Vadodara division and the last photo to is of loading of liquid milk into Rail Milk Tank wagons for dispatch to various parts of the country.

With the 21 days nationwide lockdown declared by Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to prevent spread of corona virus in the country, all passenger train services across the country including the suburban local trains have been cancelled upto 14th April, 2020. However, goods trains are running and this requires keeping the tracks in healthy and safe condition to transport essential commodities to different parts of country. Engineering department of W.Rly is contributing it’s every bit in doing so with the help of essential category employess such Trackmen, Keymen, Valvemen, etc who are undertaking activities like Keyman Patrolling, minimum inspections of assets, USFD testing, tamping machines working and minimum essential gang activities are being carried out daily along with adequate precautions like social distancing, all employees wearing mask, sanitization of Equipment and self & thermal scanning etc.Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway has appreciatedthe outstanding & exemplary work done by these crusaders of track maintainers amidst such trying situations and has urged them to ensure all best possible precautions while dispensing their duties. GM Shri Kansal has also instructed all Divisional Rly Managers to take proper care of all their respective track maintainers & other field staff as they are the real care takers of the life line of the Nation.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, despite the lifeline coming to a halt, Western Railway has continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation. This has been made possible due to the untiring call of duty by various ground staff of W. Rly. The transportation of these essential staff has been arranged by plying workmen specials, tower wagon, light engineer etc. Special health camps are being organized across all the divisions of W. Rlyto cover all the gang men, Group D staff and all the station employees. In Vadodara division, 348 employees from Vishwamitri, Chavaj, Ankleshwar, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam, Varedia, Palej, Varnama stations were screened and necessary advisory was issued accordingly. Employees who had recent history of travel outside states were advised for home quarantine as a precautionary measure in the wake of COVID – 19 outbreak. A group of Trackmen of W. Rly’s Bhavnagar division has gone beyond their call of duty and prepared 141 masks using the clothes available in the stores, which will then be distributed amongst the gang members. Shri Rafiq Jusab - trackmaintainer of gang number 34, posted at Porbandar station made this commendable contribution. Another section of employees who are working day in and day out are the staff from Signalling & Telecom deptt. Inspite of the lockdown, Signaling & Telecom assets require to be maintained to run the essential goods services safely and timely. Same are being maintained with minimum possible personnel, keeping all the requisite precautions of social distancing, sanitization and personal hygiene. Also, all the telecommunication services of Railways, viz. control communication, Railway internet services, HQ and Division telephone exchanges have been working uninterrupted during the lockdown. The Video – Conferencing (VC) equipment system has been fitted at GM & DRM camp offices to facilitate VC with various departmental resources including with Railway Board. These daily teleconference services are being facilitated by the Telecom Unit with minimum staff to maintain coordination among the divisional officers.

Shri Bhakar further informed that Western Railway is fully committed to its customers and ensuring supply of essential commodities like milk and milk products to different parts of the country. Ahmedabad Division of W. Rly has loaded six rakes of loose milk containing 6,90,000 kg milk in each rake since 15 March 2020. This milk is loaded in specially designed RMT (Rail Milk Tank) wagons. In addition to the above, four parcel rakes and two conventional jumbo rakes have been loaded containing Milk Powder, fresh milk pouches, Cheese, Butter, Biscuits which has been despatched to various destinations such as for Cuttack, Guwahati, Delhi and Jhansi area during last week. Other than these developments, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 102.72 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 48.22 crores has been made. Likewise, a total of 14,304 trains have been cancelled including 6,036 Mail/Express trains and 8,268 Passenger trains. Total loss over W. rly upto 26th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 135.66 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). It is noteworthy to mention that suitable monitoring of all activities & arrangements are being carried out by the Principal Head of Deptts. along with their teams to cope with the situation and to ensure smooth implementation of all plans, under the aegis of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. The above scenario portrays that Western Railway truly believes in the adage “Work is Worship” and this is reflected even in the tough times of lockdown due to Coronavirus Pandemic. W. Rly continues to serve the nation by lending its hand through essential service, be it freight traffic or medical facility. From security to engineering, Western Railway is always geared to face whatever may be the situation.

*************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search