For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

12842 COROMANDEL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 27:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:4501
2OGLONGOLE12:5412:551:002921
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:1015:2515:004311
4TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:3916:405381
5RJYRAJAHMUNDRY17:3217:4210:005801
6VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:5022:1020:007811
7BAMBRAHMAPUR01:5501:572:0010582
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:0504:1510:0012042
9BBSBHUBANESWAR04:3504:405:0012232
10CTCCUTTACK05:0705:125:0012512
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:0706:081:0013232
12BHCBHADRAK07:1507:172:0013672
13BLSBALASORE08:0108:065:0014292
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:3809:4810:0015472
15SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:1211:131:0016552
16HWHHOWRAH JN11:50Destination16622
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.00 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
65/15-1629-05-2015
CHENNAI
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES

 Train No.12842 Chennai Central -  Howrah Coramandal Express    scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 08.45 hrs. on 29.05.2015,Friday, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 1200 hrs. o­n  same day   due to late running of pairing train.


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-10-2014
kolkata
RESCHEDULING & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO “HUDHUD”

BULLETIN No.-2

12.45 hrs.

Kolkata, October 14, 2014

In view ofsevere cyclone “HUDHUD”,the following trains have been rescheduled and cancelled due to late running of link trains which are running via diverted route :-

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

§18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 14.10.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 05.30 hrs o­n 15.10.14

CANCELLATION OF UP TRAINS

§22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Shalimar at 18.15 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12881 Howrah-Puri Garib Rath Express leaving Howrah at 20.55 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

§12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 will remain cancelled

CANCELLATION OF DN TRAINS

§12842 Chennai-Howrah Coromondal Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 14.10.14 and 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

§02808 Chennai-Santragachi Special leaving Chennai at 07.45 hrs o­n 15.10.14 will remain cancelled

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search