For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45SBC07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30SBC08:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50SBC08:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10SBC09:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25SBC10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05SBC12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30SBC14:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45SBC17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00SBC18:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30SBC18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15SBC18:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00SBC20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05SBC21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30SBC22:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:502:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00SBC23:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
383/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Extension Festival Special trains



East Coast Railway has notified extension of following Weekly Super-Fast Festival Special trains as detailed below

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th January, 2021(4 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(4 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th January, 2021(4 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 2021(4 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021(5 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January and 01st February, 2021 (5 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  05th, 12th, 19th, and 26th January, 2021 (4 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st January, 2021 (5 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment-  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th January  and 1st February, 2021(5 Trips)

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit