For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45SBC07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30SBC08:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50SBC08:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10SBC09:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25SBC10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05SBC12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30SBC14:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45SBC17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00SBC18:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30SBC18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15SBC18:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00SBC20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05SBC21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30SBC22:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:502:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00SBC23:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit