For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45SBC07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30SBC08:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50SBC08:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10SBC09:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25SBC10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05SBC12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30SBC14:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45SBC17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00SBC18:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30SBC18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15SBC18:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00SBC20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05SBC21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30SBC22:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:502:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00SBC23:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
384/2021-22 20-09-2021
Chennai
COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY TO CONDUCT INSPECTION & SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN PODANUR JN. – POLLACHI RAILWAY STATIONS



 The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will conduct Statutory Inspection of the Railway Electrification Works between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Pollachi – Podanur Jn. railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. o­n 20.09.2021, Monday.
People residing in the vicinity of the railway line between Podanur Jn. – Pollachi railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.


                                                                                         
 
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
376/2021-22 16-09-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


South Eastern Railway has notified Extension of service of Train No.08637/08638 Hatia – Bangalore Cantonment - Hatia Weekly Special trains passing via Katpadi and Jolarpettai as detailed below:

1. The service of Train No. 08637 Hatia- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special o­n (Saturday) will be extended to run from 02nd October, 2021 to 25th December, 2021.

2.   The service of   Train No. 08638 Bangalore Cantonment- Hatia Weekly Special o­n (Tuesday) will be extended to run from 05th October, 2021 to 28th December, 2021.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit