For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45SBC07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30SBC08:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50SBC08:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10SBC09:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25SBC10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05SBC12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30SBC14:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45SBC17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00SBC18:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30SBC18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15SBC18:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00SBC20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05SBC21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30SBC22:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:502:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00SBC23:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
40/2021-22 21-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Summer Specials


North Frontier Railway has notified Bi-Weekly Summer Special trains in Agartala and Bangalore Cantonment sector as detailed below:-

Train No.02516/02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agartala Bi-Weekly Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seventeen- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02516 Agarthala – Bangalore Cantonment Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Agarthala o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays at 05.35 hrs with effect from 24th April, 2021 to until 11th May, 2021 and reach Bangalore Cantonment at 20.15 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 02515 Bangalore Cantonment – Agarthal a Bi-Weekly Summer Special will leave Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 10.15 hrs with effect from 27th April, 2021 to until 14th May, 2021 and reach Agarthala at 03.00 hrs, the fourth day

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02516/02515 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment – Agarthal a Bi-Weekly Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.02516

Agartala-Bangalore Cantonment Spl

Station

TrainNo.02515 Bangalore Cantonment-Agartala Spl

05.35

(d)

Agartala

(a)

03.00

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Ambasa

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

08.06/08.08

(a/d)

Dharmanagar

(a/d)

23.28/23.30

09.10/09.12

(a/d)

New Karimganj

(a/d)

22.27/22.39

09.45/09.55

(a/d)

Badarpurn.

(a/d)

22.00/22.10

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

New Haflong

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

19.20/19.35

(a/d)

Guwahatl

(a/d)

13.05/13.20

19.50/20.10

(a/d)

Kamakhya

(a/d)

12.30/12.50

23.05/23.07

(a/d)

New Bongaigaon

(a/d)

09.10/09.12

02.35/03.00

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

04.40/04.55

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Kishanganj

(a/d)

02.37/02.39

06.50/07.00

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

00.25/00.35

08.52/08.54

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

21.41/21.43

11.48/11.53

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

18.52/18.57

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Andul

(a/d)

17.45/17.47

14.10/14.20

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

16.15/16.23

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

10.25/10.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

08.27/08.32

22.51/22.53

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

07.35/07.37

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

2

34/2021-22 19-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Summer Special

 

South Eastern Railway hasnotifiedWeeklySuperfastSummerSpecialtrainsinHowrah - Mysore sectorasdetailedbelow:-

Train No.08117/08118Howrah – Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:


With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three – General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08117 Howrah – Mysore SuperfastSummerSpecial via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Howrah o­n 23rd and 30th April, 2021 at 16.15 hrs and reach Mysore at 03.50 hrs, the third day (2 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 08118 Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta will leave Mysore o­n 25th April and 02nd May, 2021 at 23.45 hrs and reach Howrah at 10.55 hrs, the third day (2 Trips)

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. Train No.08117/08118Howrah – Mysore – Howrah WeeklySuperfastSummerSpecial via via Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai are as follows:

Train No. 08117

Howrah - Mysore Spl

Station

Train No. 08118

Mysore – Howrah Spl

16.15

(d)

Howrah

(a)

10.55

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

17.55/18.00

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

06.48/06.50

20.18/20.20

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

22.25/22.30

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

22.55/23.05

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

00.35/00.40

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

02.30/02.32

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

23.48/23.50

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

21.45/21.50

05.25/05.45

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

20.30/20.50

08.49/08.50

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

11.20/11.30

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.05/14.15

19.05/19.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.05/21.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

22.28/22.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Bangarpet

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

02.27/02.28

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

KSR Bangalore

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

03.50

(a)

Mysore

(d)

23.45

Advance Reservation for the above special Train is open

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit