For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45SBC07:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30SBC08:002:30TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30SBC08:002:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50SBC08:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10SBC09:153:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45SBC09:352:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20SBC09:552:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20SBC09:552:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25SBC10:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05SBC12:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30SBC14:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30SBC16:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30SBC17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45SBC17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00SBC18:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30SBC18:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15SBC18:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00SBC20:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05SBC21:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00SBC21:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30SBC22:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10SBC22:502:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00SBC23:452:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55SBC04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.797/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 797 - Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy assumes charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway




Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy assumed charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway today i.e., o­n 02.01.2023. He belongs to the 1986 batch of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineering (IRSME). Earlier to his present posting as AGM, he was holding the post of Chief Administrative Officer, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai. He joined Indian Railways o­n Special Class Railway Apprentice Batch, 1983 in Jamalpur.

He carries a rich working experience, having worked o­n Eastern Railway, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai, South Central Railway and Southern Railway.

During his illustrious career, he worked in several capacities o­n Indian Railways. Commencing his service as Assistant Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Kharagpur, some of the prominent posts held by him includes Chairman, Railway Recruitment Board, Bangalore; Chief Workshop Manager, Lallaguda, South Central Railway; Divisional Railway Manager, Tirucirappalli, Southern Railway, Chief Workshops Engineer, Southern Railway; Chief Mechanical Engineer, Southern Railway and Chief Planning Engineer, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai.

Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy has undergone several training programs o­n Leadership and Strategic Management in India and abroad.





2
596/2022-23 11-01-2023
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block in PU yard of KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section as detailed below:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

·Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 22887 Howrah – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express running via Katpadi that left Howrah Jn at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Dharmapuri & Baiyyappanahalli


·Train No.12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur & Bangalore cantonment skipping stoppages at Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No.12027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit