For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45KJM10:385:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45SBC11:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:554:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40SBC14:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37SBC20:206:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27SBC20:406:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30SBC21:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15SBC03:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55SBC05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 33806-02-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 338, CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 338 Dt: 05.02.2023

I.DIVERSION / CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to a line block for engineering works at Bengaluru Yard, the following trains will be diverted and cancelled as detailed below:

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06269 Mysuru – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily Express Special journey commencing o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Hebbal & Banaswadi, skipping stoppage at Bengaluru Cantonment.

2.Train No. 06270 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily Express Special journey commencing o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, Banaswadi, Hebbal, Yesvantpur & KSR Bengaluru, skipping stoppage at Bengaluru Cantonment.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 8, 2023.

2.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 14, 2023.

3.Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled o­n February 14, 2023.

II.CHANGE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to the pre-non-interlocking work of Kundgol Phase-I, the following trains are diverted / regulated and Southern Railway has also notified of the partial cancellation of the following trains, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n February 7, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Hosapete by-pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere and this train will be partially cancelled between Dindigul - Tirunelveli stations and it will be short terminated at Dindigul instead of Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n February 6, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes en route, and o­n February 6 & 9, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli – Dindigul and this train will originate from Dindigul instead of Tirunelveli stations.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled and regulated as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time corridor blocks for asset maintenance in the Chennai division of Southern Railway during the month of February 2023, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12610 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express starting from Mysuru o­n February 14 & 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi and MGR Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12607 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Express starting from MGR Chennai Central o­n February 14 & 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi.

3.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 21, 2023 will be regulated for 40 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

4.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Danapur o­n February 19 & March 2, 8, 2023 will be regulated for 165 minutes & 210 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

5.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Superfast Express starting from Danapur o­n February 15 & 25, 2023 will be regulated for 115 minutes over SR jurisdictions

6.Train No. 22863 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Howrah o­n February 6 & 20, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 140 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

7.Train No. 12864 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Howrah Daily Superfast Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 11, 18 & March 4, 11, 2023 will be regulated for 120 minutes & 140 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

8.Train No. 17209 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express starting from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n February 11, 18 & March 4, 11, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes & 80 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

9.Train No. 22353 Patna - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Patna o­n February 9, 16 & March 2, 9, 2023 will be regulated for 180 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

10.Train No. 12245 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Duronto Express starting from Howrah o­n February 26 & March 10, 2023 will be regulated for 115 minutes & 210 minutes respectively, over SR jurisdictions.

11.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express starting from Kamakhya o­n February 15 & March 8, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes over SR jurisdictions.

12.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Express starting form KSR Bengaluru o­n February 21, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tiruvallur & MGR Chennai Central. 

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2022-2302-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 855 - Extension of Special Trains Between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli

                               


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue to run the following special trains between Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Days of Run

Extension Period

No of services

1

09419

Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli

Thursday

02.02.2023 to 30.03.2023

9

2

09420

Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad

Sunday

05.02.2023 to 02.04.2023

9

 

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Special Trains:


These trains will stop at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalur Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Vaitheswarankoil, Mayailaduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam and Thanjavur stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consists of First AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

    Note: Linen will not be provided in these special trains







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit