For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45KJM10:385:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45SBC11:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:554:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40SBC14:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37SBC20:206:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27SBC20:406:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30SBC21:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15SBC03:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55SBC05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
No.482/2019-20 21-01-2020
Chennai
AC SPECIAL FARE TRAINS BETWEEN CHENNAI AND COIMBATORE


                                                                             

68 pairs of Daily AC Special fare trains will be run between Chennai and Coimbatore from 24th January 2020 to 31st March 2020 to clear extra rush of passengers in the sector as follows:-

Train No.06028 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily AC Special Fare Train

Train No:06028 Coimbatore – Chennai AC Special fare Train will  leave from Coimbatore Jn at 05.00 hrs and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 12.45Hrs


Stoppages : Tiruppur ( Dep 05.40 hrs) Erode ( Dep 06.30 hrs) Salem ( Dep 07.35 hrs ) Katpadi (Dep 10.17 hrs) and Perambur (Dep 12.02 hrs)


Train No.06027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Daily AC Special Fare Train

Train No: 06027 Chennai – Coimbatore AC Special fare Train will leave from Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 14.00 Hrs and reach Coimbatore Jn at 21.45 Hrs

Stoppages:Katpadi (Dep 15.40 hrs) Salem (Dep 18.32 hrs) Erode (Dep 19.34 hrs) and Tiruppur (20.22 hrs)


Composition: Two AC Executive Chair cars, Five AC Chair Cars and two Generator cum Luggage vans.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22nd January 2020


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit