For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45KJM10:385:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45SBC11:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:554:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40SBC14:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37SBC20:206:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27SBC20:406:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30SBC21:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15SBC03:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55SBC05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
471/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to commissioning of double line between Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli and Kovilpatti – kadambur stations of Madurai – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of Express train services.

A. Full cancellation

1. Train No.  02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

2. Train No.  02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

B. Partial Cancellation

1. Train No. 02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

2. Train No. 02632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai.

3. Train No. 06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

4. Train No. 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil.

5. Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

6. Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Virudunagar.

7. Train No. 02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

8. Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

9. Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai.

10. Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin o­n 28.02.2021.

11. Train No. 06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiurnelveli o­n 27.02.2021.

C. Diversion of Train

Train No. 06127 - Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th and 28th February 2021 at hrs is diverted via Virudhunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Sattur, Kovilpatti and VanchiManiyachi junction


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
470/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
COMMISSIONER OF RAILWAY SAFETY TO CONDUCT INSPECTION & SPEED TRIAL BETWEEN OMALUR – MECHERI ROAD RAILWAY STATIONS



The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will inspect the newly laid second broad gauge railway line between Omalur – Mecheri Road railway stations in Salem – Mettur Dam section o­n 25.02.2021, Thursday.

Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Omalur – Mecheri Road railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 14.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. o­n 25.02.2021, Thursday.

People residing in the vicinity of the railway lines between Omalur – Mecheri Road railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit