For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45SBC11:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45KJM10:385:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:554:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40SBC14:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37SBC20:206:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27SBC20:406:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30SBC21:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15SBC03:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55SBC05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
83/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN

North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train from Shri Ganga Nagar and Dr. MGR Chennai Central to clear extra rush as detailed below:

Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special

With the composition of One AC 3-tier Coach,Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special will leave Shri Ganga Nagar at 10.00 hrs o­n 10th May, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central  at 20.45 hrs, o­n 12th May, 2021 (the third day)

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04713 Shri Ganga Nagar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special is as follows:

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Shri Ganga Nagar

.. ..

10:00

10.05.21

Hanuman Ghar

11:05

11:30

Suratgarh

12:25

12:30

Bikaner

15:20

15:30

Nokha

16:17

16:19

Naguar

16:57

17:02

Degana

18:36

18:39

Makrana Jn

19:19

19:22

Phulera Jn

20:40

20:42

Jaipur

21:30

21:40

Durgapura

21:51

21:54

Sawai Madhavpur

23:35

23:50

Kota

01:00

01:10

11.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02:02

02:04

Bhawani Mandi

02:28

02:30

Shamgarh

02:50

02:52

Nagda Jn

04:30

04:55

Ujjain Jn

05:50

05:55

Berccha

06:47

06:49

Shujalpur

07:15

07:17

Sehore

07:48

07:50

Bhopal

09:00

09:10

Habibganj

09:23

09:25

Itarsi

10:50

11:00

Betul

12:41

12:43

Pandurna

13:54

13:56

Nagpur

15:50

15:55

Sevagram

16:52

16:54

Chandrapur

18:22

18:24

Balharshan

19:30

19:35

Sirpur Kagaz Nagar

20:32

20:33

Manchiryal

22:38

22:40

Warangal

23:18

23:20

Vijayawada

02:37

02:57

Nellore

06:23

06:25

Gudur

07:03

07:05

Dr MGR Chennai Ce

2
82/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

 Western Railway has notified temporary cancellation of the under-mentioned Special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Sl. No.

Train No

From

To

Days of

service

Period of

Cancellation

1

09220

Ahmedabad

MGR Chennai Central

Monday

10.05.21 to Until Further Advice

2

09219

MGR Chennai Central

Ahmedabad

Wednesday

12.05.21 to Until Further Advice

3

09424

Gandhidam

Tirunelveli

Monday

10.05.21 to Until Further Advice

4

09423

Tirunelveli

Gandhidam

Thursday

13.05.21 to Until Further Advice

5

09262

Porbandar

Tirunelveli

Thursday

13.05.21 to Until Further Advice

6

09261

Tirunelveli

Porbandar

Sunday

16.05.21 to Until Further Advice

7

09332

Indore

Tirunelveli

Tuesday

11.05.21 to Until Further Advice

8

09331

Tirunelveli

Indore

Friday

14.05.21 to Until Further Advice

 

 


 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit