For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45KJM10:385:53M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45SBC11:306:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:554:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40SBC14:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37SBC20:206:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27SBC20:406:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30SBC21:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15SBC03:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55SBC05:006:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGER


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction till further advice and extend the services of 10 pairs of Special trains as per the following.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TILL FURTHER ADVICE:


A. Servises of 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Tuesday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 4th January’2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday will run till further advice w.e.f. 06.01.2022.


B. Servises of 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Saturday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 11th September’2021 and from Tirupati o­n every Sunday will run till further advice w.e.f. 12th September’2021.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED UP TO DECEMBER END:


01. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 28th December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 30th December’2021.

02. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Mysore will run up to 2nd January’2022.

03. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Hyderabad will run up to 2nd January’2022.

04. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 2nd January’2022.

05. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 30th December’2021 and from Vasco da gama will run up to 2nd January’2022.

06. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 26th December’2021 and from Pondichery will run up to 29th December’2021.

07. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Puri will run up to 1st January’2022.

08. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th December’2021.

09. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special train from Shalimar will run up to 29th December’2021 and from Secunderabad will run up to 31st December’2021.

10. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Bangalore Cant will run up to 28th December’2021.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit