For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BBS02:3521:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BBS06:0522:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BBS03:4519:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BBS03:3519:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:4219:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BBS06:0520:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:4020:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BBS11:3320:53TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BBS11:5020:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BBS12:0020:15TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BBS09:5617:41SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BBS14:0321:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25KUR13:1520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BBS15:2021:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:2520:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:5520:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:5520:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BBS22:2023:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BBS20:5321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
534/2019-2024-02-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti – Dudhani - Kulali stations on Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division. Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

 

·Train No. 22919 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

·Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ahmedabad o­n 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

 

 

         

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
532/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
TRAIN RESCHEDULED


Train No:11028 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail scheduled to leave at 23.55 hrs today Sunday 23rd February 2020 is rescheduled to leave at 09.15 hrs of 24.02.2020 Monday ( i.e. 9 hours and 20 minutes lates) due to late running of pairing train.

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit