For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BBS02:3521:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BBS06:0522:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BBS03:4519:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BBS03:3519:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:4219:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BBS06:0520:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:4020:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BBS11:3320:53TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BBS11:5020:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BBS12:0020:15TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BBS09:5617:41SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BBS14:0321:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25KUR13:1520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BBS15:2021:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:2520:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:5520:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:5520:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BBS22:2023:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BBS20:5321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit