For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BBS02:3521:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BBS06:0522:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BBS03:3519:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BBS03:4519:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:4219:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BBS06:0520:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:4020:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BBS11:3320:53TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BBS11:5020:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BBS12:0020:15TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BBS09:5617:41SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BBS14:0321:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25KUR13:1520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BBS15:2021:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:2520:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:5520:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:5520:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BBS22:2023:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BBS20:5321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Yesvantpur from 27.04.2021 to 29.06.2021 from Howrah and from 22.04.2021 to 24.06.2021 from Yesvantpur.

 

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah every Tuesday at 12.40 hrs will arrive Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur every Thursday at 09.55 hrs will arrive Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with six AC 2-Tier and tenAC 3-Tiercoaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Renigunta, Katpadi and Krishnarajapuram stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Kharagpur and Villupuram. The train will run w.e.f 29.04.2021 from Kharagpur and w.e.f 27.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Special leaving Kharagpur every Thursday at 14.10 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram every Tuesday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Kharagpur at 18.10 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Belda, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit