For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BBS02:3521:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BBS06:0522:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BBS03:4519:35WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BBS03:3519:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:4219:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12842 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BBS06:0520:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:4020:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BBS11:3320:53TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BBS11:5020:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BBS12:0020:15TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BBS09:5617:41SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BBS14:0321:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25KUR13:1520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BBS15:2021:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:2520:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:5520:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:5520:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BBS22:2023:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BBS20:5321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit