For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55GKP07:506:55TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55GKP09:358:40M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP08:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCPA05:45GKP12:557:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15GKP13:307:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45GKP17:359:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:056:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:116:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35GKP17:359:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00GKP17:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GKP18:356:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP19:257:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB11:40GKP19:458:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:409:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GKP19:257:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30GKP20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GKP20:406:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP01:309:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPA16:40GKP06:5514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20GKP00:457:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBZM17:40GKP01:558:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15GKP04:559:40TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15GKP02:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45GKP03:156:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBZM23:23GKP07:057:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35GKP06:407:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZM23:37GKP07:107:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/4916-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.

Central Railway
Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune and Gorakhpur & Solapur and Prayagraj Jn.
1. Pune-Gorakhpur Special
01453 special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n every Friday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.40 hrs o­n third day.
01454 special will leave Gorakhpur at 13.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Banda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: 20 Second seating.

2. Solapur-Prayagraj Chheoki Superfast Special

01315 special will leave Solapur at 21.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Monday from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Prayagraj Chheoki at 04.25 hrs o­n third day. 
01316 special will leave Prayagraj Chheoki at 06.30 hrs o­n every Sunday and Wednesday from 18.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Solapur at 12.00 hrs next day
Halts: Pune, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur
Composition: 18 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01453 (from 13.00 hrs) and 01315 o­n special charges will open at 14.30 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 16, 2021
PR No.2021/04/49
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/4716-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur

Central Railway
Press Release
Additional Special Trains between Panvel and Lucknow/Gorakhpur 
1. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05188 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 17.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05187 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.
2. Panvel-Lucknow Special 

05190 special will leave Panvel at 09.15 hrs o­n 19.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Lucknow at 09.10 hrs next day.
05189 special will leave Lucknow at 06.20 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 21.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 06.15 hrs next day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central.
Composition: 5 Sleeper, 13 second seating.

3. Panvel-Gorakhpur Special 

05192 special will leave Panvel at 11.10 hrs o­n 18.4.2021 & 22.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.
05191 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.4.2021 & 20.4.2021 and arrive Panvel at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad
Composition: Two 3AC, 10 Sleeper, 11 second seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 05188, 05190 and 05192 o­n special charges will open o­n 16.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in 
For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in  or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: April 15, 2021
PR No. 2021/04/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit