For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55GKP07:506:55TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55GKP09:358:40M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP08:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCPA05:45GKP12:557:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15GKP13:307:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45GKP17:359:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:056:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:116:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35GKP17:359:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00GKP17:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GKP18:356:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP19:257:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB11:40GKP19:458:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:409:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GKP19:257:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30GKP20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GKP20:406:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP01:309:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPA16:40GKP06:5514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20GKP00:457:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBZM17:40GKP01:558:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15GKP04:559:40TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15GKP02:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45GKP03:156:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBZM23:23GKP07:057:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35GKP06:407:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZM23:37GKP07:107:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit