For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55GKP07:506:55TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55GKP09:358:40M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP08:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCPA05:45GKP12:557:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15GKP13:307:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45GKP17:359:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:056:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:116:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35GKP17:359:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00GKP17:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:409:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GKP18:356:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP19:257:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB11:40GKP19:458:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GKP19:257:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30GKP20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GKP20:406:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP01:309:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPA16:40GKP06:5514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20GKP00:457:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBZM17:40GKP01:558:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15GKP04:559:40TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15GKP02:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45GKP03:156:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBZM23:23GKP07:057:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35GKP06:407:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZM23:37GKP07:107:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24625-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 246, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 246 Dt: 25.11.2022

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION / REGULATION /RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short terminated/short originated, regulated and rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for maintenance work in Salem yard as details mentioned below: -

A.Cancellation:

1.16529/16530 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Karaikal - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Daily express will be cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022.

2.Train No. 12677/12678 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

3.Train No. 22665/22666 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru Uday Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 03.12.2022.

B.Diversion:

1.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagarcoil Daily Express commencing journey from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppages at Rasipuram and Namakkal stations.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

3.Train No. 17236 Nagarcoil – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Nagarcoil from 30.11.2022 to 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

4.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 29.11.2022 & 30.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode & Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

5.Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli – Shri Ganganagar weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Tiruchchirappalli o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Karur, Erode & Salem stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station.

6.Train No. 16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.12.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli & Vriddhachalam stations, skipping stoppages at Attur and Chinna Salem station.

C.Short Termination/Short Origination:

1.Train No. 16211 Yesvantpur – Salem Daily Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022 will be short terminated at Omalur instead of Salem.

2.Train No. Salem – Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Salem from 01.12.2022 to 03.12.2022 will be short originated from Omalur instead of Salem.

3.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 01.12.2022 will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

4.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 03.12.2022 will be short originated from KSR Bengaluru instead of Coimbatore.

D.Regulation:

1.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 02.12.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes over Southern Railway jurisdiction.

E.Rescheduling:

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 03.12.2022 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

The following train will be rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for engineering work at Gudiyattam yard as details mentioned below: -

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 28.11.2022 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by North Central Railway for doubling work between Usargaon – Kalpi – Chaunrah over Virangana Lakshmibai – Kanpur Central section as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions.

2.Train No. 22533 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt & Virangana Lakshmibai stations, skipping stoppages at Orai and Pokhrayan staions

IV.DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgoan yard remodelling for provision of 4th line between Jalgaon - Bhusaval as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Bhusaval, Kalyan, Pune & Daund, skipping stoppages at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmadnagar. Stations.

2.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 will be diverted to run via Daund, Pune, Kalyan & Bhusaval, skipping stoppages at Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Amalner and Nandurbar stations.


                                                                         Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
WR Press Release No. 2022/11 18-11-2022
MUMBAI
REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

REVISION IN THE SCHEDULE OF WR TRAINS
DUE TO WORK IN PIT LINES AT BANDRA TERMINUS YARD

Change of terminals, Partial Cancellation & Revision in Timings of Regular & Special Trains

Due to the Traffic Work Order (TWO) work of providing all-weather cover shed over pit lines at Bandra Terminus Yard from 20th November, 2022, few Western Railway trains will be affected. During the work, there will be change of terminals, partial cancellations and revision in timings from 20thNovember, 2022 till further notice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains are as under:

1.Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will originate from Mumbai Central at 11.25 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

2.    Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will terminate at Mumbai Central at 14.55 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Bandra Terminus.

3.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express will originate from Dadar at 09.30 hrsinstead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 09.20 hrs. This change will be effective from 21st November, 2022.

4.   Train No. 19016 Porbandar – Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express will depart Porbandar at 22.40 hrs.instead of 21.20 hrs and terminate at Dadar at 19.05 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 19thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai Central.

5.Train No. 19425 Mumbai Central – Nandurbar Express will originate from Borivali at 23.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Mumbai Central at 22.05 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

6.   Train No. 19426 Nandurbar – Mumbai Central Express will terminate at Borivali at 23.57 hrs instead of Mumbai Central. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Mumbai Central.

7.Train No. 19004 Bhusaval – Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express will terminate at Borivali at 03.40 hrsinstead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially canceled between Borivali and Bandra Terminus.

8.    Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Special will originate from Vapi at 12.15 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 25th November, 2022.

9.    Train No. 09006 Izzatnagar – Borivali Special will terminate at Vapi at 01.30 hrs instead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 26th November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Borivali.

10.Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Udaipur City Special will originate from Valsad at 02.00 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 23.25 hrs. The train scheduled to depart o­n 21st November, 2022 will depart from Valsad o­n 22nd November, 2022 at 02.00 hrs. This change will be effective from 22nd November, 2022.

11.Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra Terminus Special will terminate at Valsad at 10.35 hrs instead of Bandra Terminus. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 22nd November, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Bandra Terminus.

12.Train No. 09007 Bandra Terminus – Bhiwani Special will originate from Valsad at 13.50 hrs instead of its scheduled departure from Bandra Terminus at 11.15 hrs. This change will be effective from 24th November, 2022.

13.Train No. 09008 Bhiwani – Borivali Special will terminate at Valsad at 12.00 hrsinstead of Borivali. This change will be effective from J.C.O. 25thNovember, 2022. Hence, this train will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Borivali.

 

Change in Timings of Trains in enroute stations:

1.   Train No. 12996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Bharuch station at 08.55/08.57 hrs instead of 09.01/09.03, Surat station at 10.00/10.05 hrs instead of 10.17/10.22 hrs, Valsad station at 11.10/11.12 hrs instead of 11.14/11.16 hrs, Vapi station at 11.32/11.34 hrs instead of 11.36/11.38 hrs, Borivali station at 13.16/13.19 hrs instead of 13.18/13.21 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs as per its schedule. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022.

2.Train No. 22922 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express will arrive/departfrom Vadodara station at 08.07/08.17 hrs instead of 08.09/08.19, Surat station at 10.12/10.17 hrs instead of 11.05/11.10 hrs, Valsad station at 11.18/11.20 hrs instead of 12.15/12.17 hrs, Vapi station at 11.46/11.48 hrs instead of 13.08/13.10 hrs, Borivali station at 13.28/13.30 hrs instead of 15.09/15.11 hrs, and will reach Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs instead of existing time of 16.00 hrs . This change will be effective from 22ndNovember, 2022.

3.Train No. 12961 Mumbai Central – Indore Avantika Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 20.55 hrs as per its schedule. The train will reach Indore at 09.05 hrs. instead of existing time of 09.55hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 12962 Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express will depart Indore at 17.35 hrs. instead of17.00 hrs. The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs. instead of existing time of 06.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 19th November, 2022. The timings of Train No. 12961/12962 at all enroute stations has also been changed.

4.   Train No. 22934 Jaipur-Bandra Terminus Express will arrive/departfrom Ratlam station at 20.10/20.20 hrs instead of 20.15/20.25, Dahod station at 21.41/21.43 hrs instead of 21.52/21.54, Vadodara station at 00.10/00.20 hrs instead of 00.30/00.40, Bharuch station at 00.05/00.07 hrs instead of 01.28/01.30,Surat station at 02.20/02.25 hrs instead of 02.32/02.37 hrs, Vapi station at 03.43/03.45 hrs instead of 03.55/03.57 hrs, Borivali station at 05.29/05.32 hrs instead of 05.38/05.40 hrs, and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs . This change will be effective from 22thNovember, 2022.

5.   Train No. 22927 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express will arrive/departfrom Valsad station at 23.22/23.25 hrs instead of 23.16/23.19, Bilimora station at 23.31/23.41 hrs instead of 23.33/23.35 hrs, Navsari station at 23.57/23.59 hrs instead of 23.53/23.55, Surat station at 00.30/00.33 hrs instead of 00.25/00.30 hrs. This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

6.Train No.20908 Bhuj - Dadar Express, will arrive/departfrom Navsari station at 10.16/10.18 hrs instead of 10.17/10.18 hrs, Bilimora station at 10.38/10.40 hrs instead of 10.39/10.44 hrs, Valsad station at 11.01/11.03 hrs instead of 11.05/11.07 hrs, Vapi station at 11.23/11.25 hrs instead of 11.27/11.29 hrs, Dahanu Road station at 12.01/12.03 hrs instead of 12.05/12.07 hrs. This change will be effective from 20th November, 2022.

7.Train No. 09154 Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU will departfrom Valsad station at 11.50hrs instead of existing time of 11.40 hrs. Further the train willarrive/departfrom Atul station at 11.57/11.58 hrs instead of 11.47/11.48 hrs, Pardi station at 12.06/12.07 hrs instead of 11.56/11.57 hrs, Udvada station at 12.13/12.15 hrs instead of 12.06/12.07 hrs, Vapi station at 12.36/12.38 hrs instead of 12.44/12.45 hrs, This change will be effective from 20thNovember, 2022.

For detailed timings regarding the halts of the above trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit