For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55GKP07:506:55TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55GKP09:358:40M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP08:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:459:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCPA05:45GKP12:557:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15GKP13:307:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45GKP17:359:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:116:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:056:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35GKP17:359:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00GKP17:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:409:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GKP18:356:55WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP19:257:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB11:40GKP19:458:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GKP19:257:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30GKP20:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GKP20:406:50SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP01:309:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPCPA16:40GKP06:5514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20GKP00:457:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBZM17:40GKP01:558:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GKP04:3010:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15GKP04:559:40TU,F3A15706 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:15GKP02:456:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPCNB20:45GKP03:156:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBZM23:23GKP07:057:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35GKP06:407:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZM23:37GKP07:107:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELING WORK OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY


Kolkata, July 20, 2021:

                  Due to  Pre-Non Interlocking  and Non Interlocking work for remodeling work at Shahjehanpur Yard o­n Moradabad-Shahjehanpur section over Northern Railway from 22.07.2021 to 28.07.2021, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 ·05098 Jammu Tawi- Bhagalpur special (journey commencing o­n 27.07.2021) diverted via Saharanpur-Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Lucknow.

·03152 Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 180 minutes from Jammu Tawi.

·03151 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (journey commencing o­n 26.07.2021) will be rescheduled for 120 minutes from Kolkata.

·02332 Jammu Tawi-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 02318 Amritsar- Kolkata special (journey commenciag o­n 27.07.2021)will be controlled enroute for 60 minutes & 30 minutes respectively.






2
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit