For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PER06:4022:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PER04:2022:30W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35MAS03:5021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PER03:4520:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:35MAS14:5521:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40MAS14:5520:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PER15:0019:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:50MAS16:4020:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:35MAS17:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:55MS19:5521:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:55MS19:5521:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.149/2020-21 17-06-2020
Chennai
EXTENSION OF PARCEL TRAINS



The following Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains notified upto 15th June 2020 are now extended upto 30thJune 2020 with change in timings and revised frequency from Daily to Tri – Weekly o­n and from 16th June 2020 :-

·Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAY till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00658 Thiruvananthapuram - Chennai Egmore Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (7 services) will run o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30th June 2020

With a Composition of 2 High Value Capacity Parcel Vans and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, The timings of Train Nos.00657/00658 TRI WEEKLY Chennai Egmore – Thiruvananthapuram – Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains will be as follows:-

Train No.00657 Chennai Egmore - Trivandrum Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays)

Chennai Egmore (Dep 05.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 07.50 hrs / Dep 08.00 hrs) Vriddhachalam ( Arr 08.50 hrs / Dep 08.55 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 09.45 hrs /Dep 09.50 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 10.50 hrs /Dep 11.00 hrs) Dindigul (Arr 12.30 hrs / Dep 12.35 hrs) Madurai (Arr 13.40 hrs /Dep 13.50 hrs) Virudhunagar (Arr 14.40 hrs / Dep 14.45 hrs) Tirunelveli (Arr 17.30 hrs /Dep 17.40 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.30 hrs) and reach Trivandrum at 21.00 hrs. .

In the return direction:-

Train No.00658 Trivandrum - Chennai Egmore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Trivandrum (Dep 05.30 hrs) Nagercoil (Arr 08.00 hrs / Dep 08.30 hrs) Tirunelvei (Arr 09.20 hrs / Dep 09.30 hrs )Virudhunagar(Arr 11.55 hrs / Dep 12.00 hrs) Madurai (Arr 12.50 hrs / Dep 13.00 hrs) Dindigul(Arr 14.00 hrs / Dep 14.05 hrs) Tiruchchirappalli (Arr 15.50 hrs /Dep 16.00 hrs) Ariyalur (Arr 16.55 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs ) Vriddhachalam (Arr 17.55 hrs /Dep 18.00 hrs) Villupuram (Arr 19.00 hrs / Dep 19.10 hrs) and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.00 hrs

·Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Shoranur Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended upto Ernakulam with change in frequency from Daily to TRI – WEEKLY (7 services) o­n MONDAYS, WEDNESDAYS and FRIDAYS till 30th June 2020.

·Train No.00654 Shoranur – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Parcel Cargo Express Special Train is extended to run from Ernakulam to Dr MGR Chennai Central with Change in frequency from Daily to TRI-Weekly ( 7 services) o­n TUESDAYS, THURSDAYS and SATURDAYS till 30thJune 2020

Train No.00653 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri Weekly o­n Mondays, Wednesdays, and Fridays)

Dr MGR Chennai Central - 08.00 hrs (Dep) Arakkonam (Arr 09.00 hrs / Dep 09.15 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 10.20 hrs /Dep 10.30 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 12.00 hrs /Dep 12.10 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 14.30 hrs /Dep 15.00 hrs) Salem (Arr 15.25 hrs / Dep 15.35 hrs)Erode ( Arr 16.50 hrs / Dep 17.00 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 17.45 hrs / Dep 17.55 hrs) Tiruppur (Arr 18.20 hrs / Dep 18.30 hrs), Coimbatore (Arr 19.30 hrs /Dep 19.40 hrs) Palakkad ( Arr 21.00 hrs / Dep 21.10 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 22.55 hrs /Dep 23.00 hrs) Angamali (Arr 00.00 hrs /Dep 00.05 hrs) Aluva (Arr 00.25 hrs /Dep 00.30 hrs) and arrive Ernakulam at 01.00 hrs

In the return direction:-

Train.No.00654 Ernakulam - Dr MGR Chennai Central Parcel Cargo Express Special Train (Tri-Weekly o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays)

Ernakulam (Dep 02.00 hrs) Aluva (Arr 02.30 hrs /Dep 02.35hrs) Angamali (Arr 02.55 hrs/ Dep 03.00 hrs) Thrissur (Arr 04.00 hrs /Dep 04.05 hrs) Palakkad (Arr 05.50 hrs / Dep 06.00 hrs) Coimbatore (Arr 07.20 hrs /Dep 07.30 hrs) Tiruppur ( Arr 08.30 hrs /Dep 08.40 hrs) Uttukuli (Arr 09.05 hrs / Dep 09.10 hrs) Erode (Arr 09.55 hrs /Dep 10.05 hrs) Salem (Arr 11.20 hrs /Dep 11.30 hrs) Karuppur (Arr 11.55 hrs /Dep 12.25 hrs) Jolarpettai (Arr 14.45 hrs /Dep 14.55 hrs) Katpadi (Arr 16.15 hrs /Dep 16.25 hrs) Arakkonam (Arr 17.40 hrs /Dep 17.50 hrs) and arrive Dr MGRChennai Central at 19.05 hrs




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit