For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PER06:4022:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PER04:2022:30W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35MAS03:5021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PER03:4520:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:35MAS14:5521:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40MAS14:5520:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PER15:0019:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:50MAS16:4020:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:35MAS17:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:55MS19:5521:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:55MS19:5521:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2619-01-2021
Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of run of special trains and running of additional festival specials

Railways will extend the run of festival specials and as special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Extension of Run of festival specials as special trains o­n special charges

·02163 LTT-MGR Chennai Central special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02164 MGR Chennai Central-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

·02167 LTT-Manduadih special notified to run upto 31.1.2021 will now run until further advice

·02168 Manduadih-LTT special notified to run upto 1.2.2021 will now run until further advice.

Extension of run of festival specials till end of March 2021

·01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 2.4.2021

·01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) extended to run from 1.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) extended to run from 3.2.2021 to 31.3.2021

·01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.3.2021

·01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 29.3.2021

·02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 25.3.2021

·01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.3.2021

·02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) extended to run from 2.2.2021 to 30.3.2021

·02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021

·04151 Kanpur Central – LTT (Fri) extended to run from 5.2.2021 to 26.2.2021

·04152 LTT – Kanpur Central (Sat) extended to run from 6.2.2021 to 27.2.2021

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

RESERVATIONS: Bookings for 02163, 02167, 01033, 01115, 01407, 02135, 01235. 02165, 02031, 01079, 02101, 04152 festival special trains o­n special charges will be opened o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 18, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
421/2020-2119-01-2021
Cennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains

 

East Coast Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains as detailed below:--

1. Train No. 02839 Bhubaneswar - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th  February and  04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

2. Train No. 02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th March, 2021(8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March, 2021(9 Trips)

4. Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March,2021(9 Trips)

5. Train No. 08496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th  March, 2021(8 Trips)

6. Train No. 08495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

7. Train No. 02859 Puri- Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th 2021 (8 Trips)

8. Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

9. Train No. 02869 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th March 2021 (9 Trips)

10. Train No. 02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central -  Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n  02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th  March, 2021 (9 Trips)

11. Train No.  02845 Bhubaneswar- Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, and 28th March,  2021 (8 Trips)

12. Train No. 02846 Bangalore Cantonment -  Bhubaneswar  Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Mondays  will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021(8 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Superfast Festival Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 20th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

                                            

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit