For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PER06:4022:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PER04:2022:30W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35MAS03:5021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PER03:4520:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:35MAS14:5521:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40MAS14:5520:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PER15:0019:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:50MAS16:4020:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:35MAS17:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:55MS19:5521:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:55MS19:5521:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0130-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
O&M Agreement of Angul-Sukinda Rail Line Project



❶ Signed between East Coast Railway (ECoR) and Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited.

❷ Operations and Maintenance of 98.70 K.M. Broad Gauge (B.G.) Single Railway Line between Budhapank Station (Angul) and Baghuapal Station (Sukinda).


Operations and Maintenance (O&M) agreement of Angul-Sukinda Rail Line project has been signed between East Coast Railway and Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited (ASRL) at ECoR headquarters, Rail Sadan, today in presence of ECoR General Manager Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar.

Managing Director of ASRL Shri Dilip Kumar Samantaray and Chief Commercial Manager (Freight) Shri H. L. Luang signed the memorandum. All Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR along with Additional General Manager Shri Sharad Kumar Srivastava and officials from Stake holders were present o­n the occasion.

Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited, a SPV has been incorporated by Ministry of Railway through Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. (RVNL) for Construction and Maintenance of 98.70 K.M. Broad Gauge (B.G.) Single Railway Line between Budhapank Station (Angul District) and Baghuapal Station (near Sukinda in Jajpur District) in Odisha.  

This new Rail-Line will provide a direct link between Iron-Ore rich areas of Odisha (Joda-Barbil) to Steel and Sponge iron industries in Angul region.  It also provides a shorter and congestion free alternative route between Coal Mining Belt of Talcher to Coal Based Thermal Power Plant in Kalinga Nagar Industrial areas (at Sukinda). This new line will be in close proximity to the Steel Plants in Angul region, NALCO and a cluster of Industries located in Kalinga Nagar areas of Odisha.  

The project line will also reduce the distance between Rourkela (Steel Plant) and Dhamara / Paradeep Ports. Dispatch of finished products of Steel Plants from Kalinga Nagar complex to destinations in Mumbai and Delhi via Talcher-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda will also be shorter and cheaper via the new alignment as compared with the route via Kharagpur.

The 98.70 kms long project was sanctioned in 1998-99 and was incorporated in 2009. After the process of Land Acquisition and other technical solutions, the project of about 2440 Crores has been targeted to be completed by December 2022.
 





2
485/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of engineering works being undertaken at Salem Junction railway station yard, train services will be cancelled as detailed below.

A.  The following train service will be fully cancelled o­n 01.12.2022 & 02.12.2022

Train No.06838 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 19.55 hrs.

B. The following train services will be fully cancelled o­n 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022 & 03.12.2022


 1.  Train No.06831 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 05.20 hrs.


2.   Train No.06851 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 14.05 hrs.


3.   Train No.06837 Salem Jn – Karur Jn Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 18.00 hrs.


4.   Train No.06836 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 07.30 hrs.


5.   Train No.06852 Karur Jn – Salem Jn Train, scheduled to leave Karur Jn at 12.10 hrs.


6.   Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Train, scheduled to leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.30 hrs.


7.   Train No.16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Train, scheduled to leave Karaikal at 05.20 hrs.


8.   Train No.06802 Coimbatore Jn – Salem Jn MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 09.05 hrs.


9.   Train No.06803 Salem Jn – Coimbatore Jn MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at 13.40 hrs.

C.  The following train services will be fully cancelled o­n 03.12.2022

1.    Train No.06407 Erode – Mettur Dam Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 05.00 hrs.


2.    Train No.06408 Mettur Dam – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Mettur Dam at 19.25 hrs.


3.    Train No.06412 Erode – Jolarpettai Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 06.25 hrs.


4.    Train No.06845 Jolarpettai – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai at 05.15 hrs.


5.    Train No.06411 Jolarpettai – Erode Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai at 15.10 hrs.


6.    Train No.06612 Erode – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Train, scheduled to leave Erode at 16.35 hrs.


 D.  Cancellation of Chennai Egmore – Salem Jn – Chennai Egmore Express Trains

1. Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Jn Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 23.55 hrs o­n 30.11.2022, 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022 and reach Salem Jn at 06.10 hrs the next day will be fully cancelled.


2. Train No.22154 Salem Jn – Chennai Egmore Express, scheduled to leave Salem Jn at       21.30 hrs o­n 01.12.2022, 02.12.2022, 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.

 E.  Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 03.12.2022

1. Train No.12680 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Intercity Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 06.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


2. Train No.12679 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Intercity Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


3. Train No.12675 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Kovai Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 06.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Kovai Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 15.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


5.  Train No.12243 Chennai Central – Coimbatore Jn Shatabdi Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 07.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


6.  Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn – Chennai Central Shatabdi Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 15.05 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


7. Train No.22666 Coimbatore Jn – KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn at 05.45 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


8. Train No.22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Jn UDAY Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


9. Train No.12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Jn Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.


10. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn – KSR Bengaluru Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.10 hrs o­n 03.12.2022 will be fully cancelled.

      

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit