For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PER06:4022:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PER04:2022:30W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35MAS03:5021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PER03:4520:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:35MAS14:5521:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40MAS14:5520:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PER15:0019:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:50MAS16:4020:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:35MAS17:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:55MS19:5521:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:55MS19:5521:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.626/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 12 Cancellation Trains due to Cyclone “JAWAD”




Duetocyclone “JAWAD”, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:

Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12376

Jasidih

Tambaram

08.12.2021

2

12254

Bhagalpur

Yesvantpur

08.12.2021

3

12839

Howrah

Chennai Central

06.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n





2
597/2021-2207-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to landsliding between New Aryankavu and Bhagavathipuram in Sengottai – Punalur section of Madurai Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services.


Partially cancellation of train services

Train No. 16792 Palakkad Jn – Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express that left Palakkad Jn at 16.05 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli Jn.

Train NO. 16791 Tirunelveli Jn – Palakkad Jn Palaruvi Express that left Tirunelveli Jn at 23.20 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Tirunelveli Jn and Punalur.

Train No. 16101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Jn Express that left Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 was partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam.

Train No. 16102 Kollam Jn – Chennai Egmore Express scheduled to leave Kollam Jn at 12.00 hr o­n 07th December, 2021 will be cancelled between Kollam Jn and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit