For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BBS)BHUBANESWAR to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBBS01:30MAS22:4521:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABBS05:20PER06:4022:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBBS05:50PER04:2022:30W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBBS06:35MAS03:5021:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBBS06:50PER03:4520:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBBS06:50PER03:4520:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBBS07:40MAS04:3020:50TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBBS07:55PER04:3520:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBBS12:00MAS08:5520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBS12:00MS08:3020:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBBS16:45MAS11:1518:30W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBBS17:35MAS14:5521:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPKUR18:40MAS14:5520:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30SA3A,SL,GN,22614 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBBS19:05MAS15:3520:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARBBS19:40PER15:0019:20TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLBBS19:50MAS16:4020:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPBBS21:35MAS17:0019:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPBBS22:55MS19:5521:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSBBS22:55MS19:5521:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBBS22:55MS20:0521:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
332/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
INTRODUCTION OF NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HUBBALLI - PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CENTRAL


Railway is pleased to announce introduction of   Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express via Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal, Renigunta. 

The regular services of Train No.17313 / 17314 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will commence from Hubballi o­n 17.09.2019 and from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central o­n 18.09.2019 as detailed below: -

Train No. 17313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Hubballi at 21:05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and Friday and arrive at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 10:50 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Gadag – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 23:40/23:45 hrs, Ballari – 01:25/01:30 hrs, Guntakal - 02:25/02:30 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:13/05:15 hrs, Renigunta – 07:55/08:00 hrs and Arakkonam – 09:08/09:10 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 17314 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Hubballi Bi-Weekly Express will depart from Chennai Central at 15: 00 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Saturday and arrive Hubballi at 05:15 hrs o­n respective next day.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Arakkonam – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Renigunta – 18:20/18:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 20:08/20:10 hrs, Guntakal - 22:45/22:50 hrs, Ballari – 00:25/00:30 hrs, Hosapete – 01:40/01:45 hrs and Gadag – 03:20/03:22 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 

The inaugural special with Train No.07313 Hubballi – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central will run to open path and timings up to Chennai Central, leaving Hubballi at 16.00 hrs o­n 14th September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit