For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (tpj)tiruchchirapali to (MDU)MADURAI JN


Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTPJ00:10MDU02:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTPJ00:25MDU02:252:00M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ00:25MDU02:252:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSTPJ00:30MDU02:302:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPJ00:45MDU03:352:50TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,16779 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:05MDU03:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:20MDU03:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:35MDU04:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPTPJ01:55MDU04:252:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTPJ02:25MDU04:502:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPTPJ02:45MDU05:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPTPJ03:15MDU06:153:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPTPJ03:15MDU05:502:35F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTPJ05:50MDU09:453:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATPJ06:20MDU09:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJ07:10MDU09:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22627 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSTPJ07:25MDU10:002:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
22671TEJAS EXPRESSTPJ10:10MDU12:302:20M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,22671 Status
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPTPJ12:00MDU14:202:20THUNRESERVED16788 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPJ12:00MDU14:452:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPJ12:50MDU14:552:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTPJ13:45MDU16:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPTPJ13:45MDU16:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
56821MV TEN PASSTPJ14:00MDU17:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56821 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPTPJ16:00MDU18:402:40SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPJ16:40MDU19:002:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPTPJ17:00MDU19:002:00SUUNRESERVED16790 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTPJ17:55MDU20:252:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPTPJ18:40MDU21:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
56705VM MDU PASSTPJ20:45MDU00:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56705 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ22:30MDU01:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTPJ22:45MDU01:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLTPJ23:15MDU01:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITPJ23:50MDU02:252:35TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ23:50MDU01:502:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
276/2021-22 12-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In order to facilitate Engineering works o­n Pamban Bridge inManamadurai - Rameswaram Section of Madurai division for a period of two monthsfrom 15th July, 2021 to  14th September , 2021, the following will be the changes in pattern of Train Services:-

Sl.No

Train No

From

To

Frequency

Journey Commencing  o­n

Partial Cancellation between

1

02205

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

2

02206

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

Daily

14.07.21to13.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

4

06852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

5

06849

Tiruchchirappalli

Rameswaram

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

6

06850

Rameswaram

Tiruchchirappalli

Daily

15.07.21to14.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

7

06618

Coimbatore

Rameswaram

Tuesday

20.07.21to14.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

8

06617

Rameswaram

Coimbatore

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

9

06780

Rameswaram

Tirupati

Thursday, Friday, Sunday

15.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Ramanathapuram

10

06779

Tirupati

Rameswaram

Friday, Saturday, Monday

16.07.21to13.09.21

Ramanathapuram-Rameswaram

11

05120

Manduadih

Rameswaram

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

12

05119

Rameswaram

Manduadih

Wednesday

21.07.21to15.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

3

06733

Rameswaram

Okha

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

14

06734

Okha

Rameswaram

Tuesday

13.07.21to14.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

15

08496

Bhubaneswar

Rameswaram

Friday

16.07.21to10.09.21

Mandapam-Rameswaram

16

08495

Rameswaram

Bhubaneswar

Sunday

18.07.21to12.09.21

Rameswaram-Mandapam

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Attachments area


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.261/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

477 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1990 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 35000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered more than 35018 MT of LMO in more than 1990 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 477 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered nearly 20500 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Till now, Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3900, 4700, 4800 and 6500 MT of LMO in the state of Telangana, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh and Tamil Nadu respectively

Till the time of this release, 6 loaded Oxygen Express o­n run with more than 522 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 67 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5863 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 4697 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 6551 MT in Tamil Nadu, 4824 MT in

Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 3909 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 560 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit