For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (ljn)lucknow ne to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LJN

Station Name: LUCKNOW NE

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLKO00:55MB06:105:15M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLKO00:55MB06:105:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPLKO01:10MB06:175:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSLKO01:10MB06:225:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHLKO01:10MB06:225:12TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPLKO02:25MB07:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSLKO02:35MB07:355:00M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPLKO02:35MB07:355:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPLKO02:50MB07:505:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLKO02:51MB07:494:58W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPLKO02:53MB07:504:57TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLKO02:53MB07:504:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSLKO03:03MB09:025:59W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPLKO03:03MB09:025:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSLKO03:20MB08:425:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPLKO03:20MB08:425:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSLKO03:20MB08:425:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHLKO04:40MB09:465:06F3A12211 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSLKO04:40MB09:455:05M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRLJN04:55MB10:005:05TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPLKO04:55MB10:005:05TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
14115PYG HW EXPLKO05:10MB10:305:20TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPLKO05:40MB12:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLKO06:10MB11:024:52M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXLKO06:10MB11:024:52M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPLKO06:10MB11:024:52TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLKO06:13MB11:024:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESLKO06:20MB11:154:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPLKO06:20MB11:205:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPLKO06:20MB11:205:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPLKO06:20MB11:205:00M3A22317 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSLKO07:35MB12:475:12M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSLKO07:35MB12:475:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPLKO12:55MB19:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJN14:25MB19:575:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLKO15:20MB21:005:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPLKO15:50MB21:405:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLKO16:00MB21:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPLKO16:10MB21:375:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLKO16:20MB22:456:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPLKO16:45MB22:506:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPLKO17:35MB22:525:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSLKO17:35MB22:525:17TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPLKO18:00MB23:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSLKO18:25MB00:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:28MB01:056:37W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:30MB01:056:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPLKO18:30MB00:476:17TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14013SLN ANVT EXPLKO18:30MB01:056:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14013 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPLKO19:45MB00:555:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSLKO19:45MB00:555:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSLKO19:45MB00:555:10TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPLKO19:45MB00:575:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSLKO19:45MB00:555:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14205FD DLI EXPLKO20:00MB01:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPLKO20:13MB01:325:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14257K V EXPLKO20:25MB01:575:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
54251LKO SRE PASLKO20:40MB10:1513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPLKO21:35MB03:005:25M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPLKO21:35MB02:555:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPLKO21:35MB02:555:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESLKO21:55MB03:105:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILLJN22:00MB03:275:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPLKO22:15MB03:405:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSLKO22:25MB03:525:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPLKO22:35MB07:559:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFLKO23:30MB04:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
12557SAPT KRANTI EXPLKO23:45MB04:424:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12557 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSLJN23:55MB05:505:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15011 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPLKO23:58MB04:554:57M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPLKO23:58MB04:554:57TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 


2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit