For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

lucknow ne

STATION INFO

Address: Charbagh Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ljn)lucknow n

Station Name: ljn)lucknow ne

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 401

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
64254CNB LJN MEMU00:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55326KSJ LJN PASS01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS02:30Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12529PPTA LJN SF EXP02:35Des--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
12210CNB GARIB RATH02:4003:1030M3A
12226KAIFIYAT EXP03:0003:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH05:10Des--TU,F3A
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS05:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12230LUCKNOW MAIL06:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64202CPA LKO MEMU07:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15009GKP GTNR EXP07:1507:5540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12209KGM GARIB RATH07:4008:0525TU3A
64260PNK LJN MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15114CI LJN EXPRESS08:25Des--TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
15071MAU LJN EXPRESS08:25Des--W,F3A,SL,GN
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15053CPR LJN EXP09:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64204CNB LKO MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55061STP LJN PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15206CHITRAKUT EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12594LJN GARIB RATH09:45Des--SU3A
19715JP LJN EXP10:25Des--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12531LJN INTERCITY11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64206CNB LKO MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12180LJN INTERCITY11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11109JHS LJN INT EXP12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15203BJU LJN EXP13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64210CNB LJN MEMU13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22454RAJYA RANI EXP15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP15:10Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64212CNB LJN MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP17:10Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55065STP LJN PASS17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64252CNB LKO MEMU18:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15044KGM LJN EXP18:45Des--M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS19:15Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64214KAP LJN MEMU19:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09013MMCT LJN SF SPL20:40Des--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP20:40Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
55031JEA LJN PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64275BBK LJN MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15010STP GKP EXPRESS21:5522:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12584LJN DOUBLE DKR22:25Des--TU,TH,F,SUCC
12225KAIFIYAT EXP22:5523:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64255LJN KAP MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55062LJN STP PASSSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64257LKO CPA MEMUSrc22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55066LJN STP PASSSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64274LJN BBK MEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64234LJN BBK MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64203LKO CNB MEMUSrc07:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64272LJN BBK MEMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64205LKO CNB MEMUSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64211LJN CNB MEMUSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64213LKO CNB MEMUSrc20:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64232LJN BBK MEMUSrc11:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64251LJN CNB MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55325LJN KSJ PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55050LJN JEA PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11110LJN JHS INT EXPSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBDSrc15:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19716LJN JP EXPSrc12:15--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15043LJN KGM EXPSrc23:25--M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXPSrc23:35--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15054LJN CPR EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15072LJN MAU EXPRESSSrc20:25--TU,TH3A,SL,GN
15113LJN CI EXPRESSSrc20:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
15205CHITRAKUT EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXPSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATHSrc14:10--M,TH3A
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12593LJN BPL G RATHSrc22:45--SA3A
15204LJN BJU EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXPSrc06:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXPSrc16:20--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXPSourcee19:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09014LJN MMCT SPLSourcee22:35--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12229LUCKNOW MAILSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXPSourcee06:30--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSSourcee22:45--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22453RAJYA RANI EXPSourcee14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRSourcee04:55--TU,TH,F,SUCC
12530LJN PPTA SF EXPSourcee05:00--M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN
12532GKP INTERCITYSourcee16:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITYSourcee15:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.832/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 832 - 26 Summer Special Trains between Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

  


In order to clear extra rush during summer season, South Central Railway will run 26 summer special trains between Hyderabad – Gorakhpur - Hyderabad as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

JCO

1

02575

Hyderabad - Gorakhpur

21.05 hrs

(Friday)

06.30 hrs

(Sunday)

1st. 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th May, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2022

2

02576

Gorakhpur - Hyderabad

08.30 hrs

(Sunday)

16.20 hrs

(Monday)

3rd. 10th, 17th, 24th April, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2022

 

I.Train No. 02575/02576 Hyderabad – Gorakhpur – Hyderabad special train : (26 services)

These Special Trains will stop at Secunderabad, Kazipet, Peddapalli, Mancherial, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Virangana Lakhshmibai, Orai, Pokhrayan, Kanpur,Aishbagh, Lucknow City, Barabanki Station and Gonda Railway stations in both the directions (Note: Train No.02575 will not stop at Barabanki Station) .

            These tarins consist of AC II tier, AC III tier and Sleeper class coaches





2
2021/0422-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, BANDRA (T) - BARAUNI AND MUMBAI CENTRAL –BHAGALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 50 Summer Special trains with total 210 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers for their journey towards UP, Bihar and East side sectors. o­n 20th April, 2021 W.Rly ran 15 more trains towards North & Eastern parts of the country. The details of the additional three special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 22nd April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Saturday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturday, 24th April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.25 hrs  o­n  Monday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

2.Train No. 09061/09062  Bandra (T) - Barauni Jn  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 23.45  hrs & will reach Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n Wednesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09062  Barauni- Banda Terminus special will leave Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 29th April,2021 at 10.00 hrs & will arrive  Bandra Terminus  at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varansi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

3.Train No. 09117/09118  Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of the additional trip of Train No. 09073 will open o­n 21st April, 2021 while the booking of Train No.  09117  on 22nd April, 2021 & the booking of Train No.09061 will open  o­n 23rd April, 2021at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search