For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (VM)VILLUPARAM JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16102QLN MS EXPRESSVM00:25MS03:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPVM00:55MS03:402:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPVM01:10MBM03:342:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSVM01:20MBM03:442:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSVM01:40MBM03:592:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPVM01:55MBM04:142:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPVM02:15MS05:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPVM02:15MS05:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPVM02:25MS05:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSVM02:40MBM05:042:24TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPVM02:50MBM05:142:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPVM03:05MS06:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPVM03:20MBM05:442:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSVM03:35MBM05:592:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSVM03:50MBM06:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPVM04:10MBM06:342:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSVM04:15MS07:153:00TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPVM04:30MBM07:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPVM04:55MBM07:342:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARVM05:55MS08:502:55TU3A19604 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIVM05:55MS08:502:55TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPVM05:55MS08:502:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPVM06:25MS09:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPVM08:25MS11:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPVM09:25MBM11:392:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSVM10:00MS12:352:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUVM10:00MS12:402:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSVM10:00MS12:352:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPVM11:50MBM14:082:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSVM15:00MS17:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSVM16:25MBM19:443:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPVM16:45MS19:252:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSVM17:10MS19:452:35TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPVM17:40MBM19:592:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPVM17:40MBM19:592:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVM19:05MS22:053:00TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPVM19:05MS22:053:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSVM19:05MS21:502:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPVM19:05MS22:053:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSVM19:30MS22:052:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSVM19:40MS22:403:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSVM23:25MBM02:283:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
478/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

478/2020-21 (Corrected)                                                                     26-02-2021

OPERATION OF MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS

WITH MAIL/EXPRESS UNRESERVED BOOKING

Railway Board has permitted running of the following MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electrical Multiple Units) Special trains with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking with effect from various dates as detailed under :-

Sl.

No

T.No.

From

To

Dep (in hrs)  

Arr

(in hrs)

Frequency

With effect from

1

06009

MEMU

Mettupalayam

Coimbatore

08.20

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

2

06010

MEMU

Coimbatore

Mettupalayam

17.55

18.40

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

3

06121

DEMU

Vridhachalam

Salem

06.00

09.05

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

4

06122

DEMU

Salem

Vridhachalam

18.00

21.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

5

06124

DEMU

Karur

Trichy

07.20

09.20

Daily

16.03.21

6

06123

DEMU

Trichy

Karur

18.10

20.20

Daily

15.03.21

7

06014

MEMU

Kollam

Alleppey

03.30

05.45

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

8

06013

MEMU

Alleppey

Kollam

17.20

19.25

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

9

06016

MEMU

Alleppey

Ernakulam

07.25

09.00

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

10

06015

MEMU

Ernakulam

Alleppey

15.40

17.15

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

11

06018

MEMU

Ernakulam

Shoranur

17.35

20.50

Ex. Sundays

15.03.21

12

06017

MEMU

Shoranur

Ernaklulam

03.30

06.50

Ex. Sundays

17.03.21

13

06023

MEMU

Shoranur

Kannur

2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit