For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (PLG)PALGHAR


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palghar Bus Stand, Palghar, Maharashtra 401404, India

Station Code: PLG

Station Name: PALGHAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBVI00:40PLG01:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19003KHANDESH EXPBVI00:53PLG01:561:03M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19003 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BOR07:122:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
61002DI BSR DMUBIRD05:54PLG07:511:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI06:27BOR07:240:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPADH07:08BOR08:341:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
69139BVI ST PASSBVI07:10PLG08:171:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BOR09:522:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVI08:07PLG09:081:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBVI09:02PLG10:091:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSADH09:42PLG11:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSADH13:08PLG14:461:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBVI13:26BOR14:210:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBVI13:36BOR14:330:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI15:40PLG16:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTADH16:32PLG17:451:13TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBVI17:47PLG18:410:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12921FLYING RANEEADH18:19PLG19:261:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSBVI18:55PLG19:591:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPADH19:58PLG21:201:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BOR23:362:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30PLG23:181:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBVI22:26PLG23:110:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BOR00:041:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BOR00:041:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BOR00:041:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBVI22:53PLG23:420:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BOR00:191:21TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSADH22:58BOR00:191:21M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBVI23:30PLG01:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/3723-07-2021
Mega Block on 25.7.2021 on Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 25.7.2021 o­n Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line 

No Mega block o­n Main Line
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburnban sections of Trans-Harbour and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 25.7.2021.
Thane-Vashi/Nerul Up and Dn Trans-Harbour Line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn services for Vashi/Nerul/Panvel leaving Thane from 10.35 am to 4.19 pm and
Up services for Thane leaving Panvel/Nerul/Vashi from 10.15 am to 4.09 pm will remain suspended during the block period.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
There will be no Mega block o­n Main Line
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Trans-Harbour line and Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 23, 2021
PR No.2021/07/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
290/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of train Services


Due to heavy rains in Mumbai Area, Central Railway has notified Short Termination, Short Origination & Rescheduling of trains as given below:-

Short termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special which commenced Journey o­n 17th July, 2021 will be short terminated at Thane and will be partially cancelled between Thane and Lokmanya Tilak (T)

·Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Mangalore Central Special scheduled to leave at 15.20 hrs from Lokmanya Tilak (T) o­n 18th July, 2021 will originate from Thane and will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak (T) and Thane

·Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak (T) - Thiruvananthapuram Special scheduled to leave at   11.40 hrs from Lokmanya Tilak (T)  on 18th July, 2021 will originate from Thane and will be partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak (T) and Thane

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special which is scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 18.45 hrs o­n 18th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 22.25 hrs o­n 18th July, 2021 (late by 3 hours 40 minutes)

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST- Mangalore Junction Special which is scheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 22.02 hrs o­n 18th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 00.40 hrs o­n 19th July, 2021 (late by 2 hours 43 minutes)

·Train No. 02619 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Central Special which is scheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 15.20 hrs o­n 18th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 00.45 hrs o­n 19th July, 2021 (late by 9 hours 25 minutes)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit