For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (TEN)TIRUNELVELI to (MDU)MADURAI JN


Address: Tirunelveli Railway Station, Tirunelveli Junction, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India

Station Code: TEN

Station Name: TIRUNELVELI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 362

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56701MADURAI PASSRTEN00:30MDU06:356:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
56826TEN ED PASSTEN05:05MDU09:204:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56826 Status
56822TEN MV FAST PASSTEN05:30MDU09:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56822 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTEN07:15MDU09:502:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTEN07:45MDU11:003:15M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTEN07:45MDU11:003:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTEN08:40MDU12:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSTEN09:30MDU13:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTEN09:40MDU12:453:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPTEN09:40MDU12:453:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
56770TCN PGT PASSTEN13:10MDU16:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56770 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSTEN14:30MDU17:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTEN15:00MDU17:402:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPTEN15:00MDU17:452:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSTEN16:00MDU19:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTEN16:00MDU19:253:25M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTEN17:15MDU20:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTEN18:20MDU21:152:55TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPTEN18:20MDU21:152:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTEN19:05MDU22:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTEN19:45MDU22:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTEN19:55MDU23:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTEN20:30MDU23:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPTEN20:55MDU23:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPTEN21:15MDU00:403:25SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTEN21:15MDU00:403:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
22667COIMBATORE EXPTEN22:40MDU01:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22667 Status
22622CAPE RMM EXPTEN23:40MDU02:252:45TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,22622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Tirunveli.goods.- Wed Aug 10 7:39 2016


Add Comment






Submit