For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SSB)SHAKURBASTI to (PKW)PILKHUA


Address: New Delhi, Delhi 110035, India

Station Code: SSB

Station Name: SHAKURBASTI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 442

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pilkhuwa Railway Station, Pilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh 245304, India

Station Code: PKW

Station Name: PILKHUA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00DXH05:372:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10PKW05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDEC04:16MDNR06:422:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MUD06:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNZM05:40MUD06:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10PKW07:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30PKW09:042:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSDLI07:30PKW08:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14044 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC09:40MDNR12:042:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00PKW11:311:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HPU12:161:11W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MDNR12:321:07SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25DXH12:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35PKW12:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MDNR14:221:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20DXH14:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDEC13:46PKW16:022:16W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC13:46PKW16:022:16M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00HPU15:281:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MDNR15:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MUD17:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35PKW17:511:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
54411RE MUT PASSDEC16:39DXH19:352:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45DXH17:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35DXH18:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15DXH19:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25HPU19:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50PKW21:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDEC20:00HPU23:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MUD21:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MUD21:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05HPU23:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLI22:15PKW23:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50PKW01:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50PKW01:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
14-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/ Regulation of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Shifting of Turnout on 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations


In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Delhi Division of Northern Railway will take traffic block o­n 16/17.11.2019 for shifting of turnout no. 276 B o­n 5th Line between New Delhi-Tilak Bridge Stations o­n New Delhi-Palwal Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/ regulated during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·The 64012/64013 Shakurbasti- Palwal - Shakurbasti EMUJourney Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

·The 64908Shakurbasti-Ballabhgarh EMU Trains Journey Commencing o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short Terminationof Trains:

·The 64019Palwal- ShakurbastiEMU Journey Commencing o­n 16.11.2019 will be short terminated at Ballabhgarh.

Regulation of Trains:

The 18507Visakhapatnam-Amritsar HirakudExpresstrain will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute during block .

---------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit