For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SSB)SHAKURBASTI to (PKW)PILKHUA


Address: New Delhi, Delhi 110035, India

Station Code: SSB

Station Name: SHAKURBASTI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 442

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pilkhuwa Railway Station, Pilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh 245304, India

Station Code: PKW

Station Name: PILKHUA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00DXH05:372:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10PKW05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDEC04:16MDNR06:422:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MUD06:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNZM05:40MUD06:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10PKW07:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30PKW09:042:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSDLI07:30PKW08:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14044 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPDEC09:40MDNR12:042:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00PKW11:311:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HPU12:161:11W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MDNR12:321:07SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25DXH12:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35PKW12:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MDNR14:221:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20DXH14:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDEC13:46PKW16:022:16W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC13:46PKW16:022:16M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00HPU15:281:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MDNR15:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MUD17:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35PKW17:511:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
54411RE MUT PASSDEC16:39DXH19:352:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45DXH17:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35DXH18:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15DXH19:581:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25HPU19:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50PKW21:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDEC20:00HPU23:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MUD21:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MUD21:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05HPU23:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLI22:15PKW23:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50PKW01:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50PKW01:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit