For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (SRI)SALMARI to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Bihar State Highway 98 ,Bihar 855113, India

Station Code: SRI

Station Name: SALMARI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSBOE00:05MLDT02:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBOE00:05MLDT02:001:55W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBOE00:47MLDT03:352:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABOE01:12MLDT23:481:24SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALBOE01:32MLDT04:002:28SU3A08048 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSBOE01:55MLDT04:002:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSBOE01:55MLDT04:002:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPBOE05:32MLDT07:352:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDIBOE07:20MLDT08:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
55712NJP MLDT PASSSUD09:13MLDT13:103:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55712 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPBOE09:57MLDT12:152:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPBOE09:57MLDT12:152:18TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXPBOE10:37EKI12:101:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15464 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBOE10:52MLDT13:402:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBOE10:52MLDT12:552:03W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMUSUD13:57MBC16:442:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75720 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPBOE14:32MLDT16:101:38W2A,3A,CC,22310 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBOE16:30MLDT18:302:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBOE16:30MLDT18:302:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALBOE17:07MLDT19:202:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBOE17:37MLDT20:052:28M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05MLDT20:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBOE18:05MLDT20:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBOE18:54MLDT21:002:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBOE19:10MLDT22:002:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPBOE20:07MLDT22:202:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXBOE22:32MLDT00:592:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13150 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBOE23:12MLDT00:551:43F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSBOE23:42MLDT02:002:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

                                    

ER’S SEALDAH-GUWAHATI-SEALDAH AND HOWRAH-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS WILL RUN FOR MORE DAYS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

After the introduction ofNationwide lock down ER started running time table Parcel Express trains since 10.4.2020 in different routes in different phases for swift transport of essential commodities , consumables, medicine, medical equipment etc. These Parcel Express trains were earlier scheduled to run upto 15.06.2020 (journey commencing station).

Now, it has been planned to extendthe running of 00313/00314 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdahand 00303/00304 Howrah-Guwahati-HowrahParcel Express trains for another 6 months beyond 15.06.2020 with revised days of run, timings and composition.

00313 Sealdah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Sealdah at 13:50 hrs o­n Tuesday & Friday from 19.6.2020 to 15.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00314 Guwahati –Sealdah Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 20.6.2020 to 16.12.2020 and will arriveSealdah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.

00303 Howrah-Guwahati Parcel Express ( Bi-Weekly) will leave Howrah station at 14:00 hrs o­n Wednesday & Saturday from 17.6.2020 to 12.12.2020 and will reach Guwahati at 12:00 hrs o­n next day. In return direction, 00304 Guwahati –Howrah Parcel Express ( Bi-weekly) train will leave Guwahati at 21:00 hrs o­n Thursday & Sunday from 18.6.2020 to 13.12.2020 and will arriveHowrah station at 21:00 hrs o­n next day. This Parcel Express train will stop at Srirampur, Bandel, Barddhaman, Khaltipur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar and New Bongaigaon stations enroute in both directions.






2
16-06-2020
Press Release : RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                            

RAILWAYS ARRANGED 236 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FOR WEST BENGAL TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, June 15, 2020:

 

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

 

Shramik Specials originated from different corners of the country have arrived at Railway Stations in West Bengal in good numbers with the migrant workers.

 

Till 16:00 hrs of 15.06.2020, as many as 236 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at different stations in West Bengal . Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 8 at Berhampore Court station, 24 at Howrah station, 1 at Bankura, 1 at Purulia,4 at Kharagpur, 62 at New Jalpaiguri,1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn., 52 at Malda Town station, 49 at New Coochbehar,1 at Coochbehar, 1 at Aluabari Road station,2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station and 21 at New Alipurduar station.

 

Moreover, 10 Shramik Special trains have originated from West Bengalfor different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow , Kolkata to Agra, Shalimar to Bikaner, Shalimar to Udhampur and New Jalpaiguri to Lucknow.

Everywhere standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit