For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SLI)SANGLI to (CCH)CHINCHVAD


Address: Sangli Railway Station, Sangli, Maharashtra 416416, India

Station Code: SLI

Station Name: SANGLI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 146

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: CCH

Station Name: CHINCHVAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11024SAHYADRI EXPSLI00:20GPR06:145:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPMRJ00:45PUNE07:256:40TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMRJ02:35PUNE08:155:40TH3A19668 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFSLI02:50PUNE08:105:20F3A22498 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPMRJ03:20PUNE08:455:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIMRJ03:20PUNE08:455:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPSLI04:58PUNE10:255:27SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
71420KOP-PUNE DEMUSLI06:15GPR13:447:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71420 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSSLI09:30CCH16:146:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHISLI10:35PUNE15:555:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPSLI10:35PUNE15:555:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPMRJ12:45PUNE18:456:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSLI13:00PUNE18:455:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSLI13:00PUNE18:455:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSLI13:00PUNE18:455:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSLI13:00PUNE18:455:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPSLI14:00PUNE19:405:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPSLI16:55GPR22:245:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPSLI21:10PUNE02:105:00M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPSLI21:10PUNE02:105:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPSLI21:10PUNE02:105:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPSLI21:35PUNE03:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPSLI21:55PUNE03:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSSLI22:45PUNE03:555:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSSLI23:15PUNE05:055:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
260/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli


Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

23.10/23.12

05.23/05.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit