For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50HWH11:3010:40M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08HWH15:5014:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPPNBE01:20HWH10:409:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:40HWH12:157:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30HWH13:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:00KOAA15:159:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00KOAA15:309:30TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:05KOAA15:109:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10HWH19:3013:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10HWH17:1510:05W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNC07:44KOAA07:300:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:20KOAA22:0011:40F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02SDAH03:5015:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59KOAA04:0015:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15DAKE10:1519:00M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15DAKE10:1519:00TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45KOAA04:4513:00M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPHJP16:35KOAA04:4512:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10KOAA07:3014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE17:30HWH03:209:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE17:30HWH03:209:50M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40HWH12:4018:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25KOAA05:159:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05KOAA05:159:10W,F,SU3A12360 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:40SHM05:409:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00HWH06:409:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08HWH07:3010:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14HWH07:409:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY’S EMU LOCALS TO HAVE AN AESTHETIC LOOK SOON


EASTERN RAILWAY’S EMU LOCALS TO HAVE AN AESTHETIC LOOK SOON

Kolkata, January 15, 2021:

            To ensure safe journey is o­ne thing and to make the journey eye soothing & entertaining is another. Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division is committed in its endeavour to do both.

            During lockdown and part of un-lock period, EMU train services were suspended. Maintenance and cleanliness of coaches were hampered due to inadequate presence of staff physically and non-movement of rakes. However, thorough cleanliness and sanitisation works were performed o­n a regular basis during the unlock period.  EMU services started operation from 11.11.2020 observing COVID appropriate behaviour.

            The interior & exterior colour of the EMU rakes became fade during the lockdown period. Keeping this in view, the Railway made an endeavour to give a new facelift to the EMU rakes while undertaking thorough maintenance, cleanliness & sanitisation.

            In order to provide a new facelift and for an aesthetic view, Eastern Railway’s Howrah Division is taking initiative for painting of interior & exterior of EMU rakes.

Through this effort, the getup of the EMU coaches are being changed and some of the EMU trains of the Division will appear o­n the platform with a new facelift very soon. It will be eye catching among the passengers.

The above initiative along with cleanliness & sanitisation of coaches are being done as a means to fight against corona virus and to maintain COVID protocol.

            Not o­nly the aesthetic view of EMU locals but also a punch of entertainment during course of journey is being planned by providing music system in a few rakes o­n trial basis.






2
14-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN SAKTIGARH & BARDDHAMAN FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

PRESS RELEASE

TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN SAKTIGARH & BARDDHAMAN FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK


Kolkata, January 14, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down main line for 90 minutes ( 11:45 hrs to 13:15 hrs ) at Saktigarh station in Barddhaman – Bandel Section for 08 Days from 16.01.2021 to 24.01.2021 ( Excluding 21.01.2021 /Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of Trains commencing from 16.01.2021 to 24.01.2021( Excluding o­n 21.01.2021/ Thursday).

•37833/37835  will remain cancelled from Howrah.
•37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit