For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (MUA)Musra


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Musra, Rajnandgaon Chhattisgarh

Station Code: MUA

Station Name: Musra

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 100

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPR02:25RJN03:421:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSR05:20RJN06:411:21W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPR05:20RJN06:411:21M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSR06:45RJN08:161:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESR07:45RJN09:061:21M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
68705R DGG MEMUR08:30MUA10:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68705 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILR09:10RJN10:271:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPR09:50RJN11:041:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPR09:50RJN11:051:15TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPR10:05RJN11:221:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSR10:10RJN11:211:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPR10:30RJN11:471:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
12069JANSHATABDI EXPR10:30RJN11:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12069 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPR10:45RJN12:011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXR11:25RJN12:411:16M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXR11:30RJN12:461:16TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPR11:50RJN13:121:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPR12:50RJN14:121:22F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXR13:20RJN14:371:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
58205R ITR PASSR13:30MUA15:412:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSR13:45RJN15:021:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPR14:20RJN15:521:32F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXR14:25RJN15:511:26W3A19318 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPR14:55RJN16:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXR15:40RJN16:521:12M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPR16:20RJN17:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
58117JSG G PASSR16:30MUA18:372:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSR17:05RJN18:271:22TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
68709R DGG MEMUR17:20MUA19:091:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68709 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITR17:50RJN19:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
68721R DGG MEMUR19:10MUA21:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68721 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSR20:10RJN21:311:21TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSR20:10RJN21:311:21M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
68729R DGG MEMUR21:50MUA23:361:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68729 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPR22:40RJN00:081:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSR22:50MUA01:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESR23:15RJN00:361:21W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0701-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA AND KHURDHA RD

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 1st July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA AND KHURDHA RD

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne trip each of special train o­n special fare between Udhna and Khurda Rd.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 08586 Udhna – Khurda Road Superfast Special will depart Udhna o­n 7/07/2021 at 06.00 hrs & will reach Khurda Road at 15.40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 08585 Khurda Road – Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Khurda Road at 20:30 hrs o­n 5/07/2021 & will  arrive Udhna at 03.40 hrs o­n 7th July, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Badnera Jn., Nagpur, Gondia Jn., Durg, Raipur Jn.,Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Parvatipurm Town, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa and Brahmapur station in both directions. This train comprises of  1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3- Tier, Sleeper class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 08586 will open from 4thJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

 

**********

 





2
2021/06/6029-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai-Howrah - bookings on normal charges open on 30.6.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Mumbai-Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Mumbai-Howrah as per details given below :

02469 Weekly superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs every Sunday with effect from 04.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.

02470 Weekly superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs every Friday with effect from 02.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.00 hrs next day

Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi(only for 02469)

Composition: - Two AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating, o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for special train no. 02469 o­n normal charges will open o­n 30.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 29, 2021

2021/06/60

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit