For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPR02:25BSL13:1510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSR03:05BSL14:2011:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPR03:10BSL14:2011:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESR03:10BSL14:2011:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPR03:10BSL14:2011:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPR05:20BSL16:3511:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPR06:30BSL16:3510:05SA3A20822 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPR06:35BSL16:3510:00TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSR06:45BSL20:4013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILR09:10BSL21:1012:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPR09:50BSL20:4510:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPR10:05BSL21:3811:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSR10:10BSL21:3511:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPR10:45BSL21:2510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXR11:25BSL21:5510:30M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXR11:30BSL21:5010:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPR12:50BSL23:4510:55F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPR12:55BSL23:4510:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXR13:20BSL00:4011:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSR13:45BSL01:4011:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPR14:20BSL01:5511:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPR19:00BSL05:4510:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSR19:00BSL05:4510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPR19:00BSL05:4510:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERR19:00BSL05:4510:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit