For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (PNP)PANIPAT JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP

Station Name: PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPPNP01:26NZM03:532:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSPNP03:10DLI05:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILPNP03:36DLI05:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILPNP03:51DLI06:302:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNP04:14NZM06:302:16M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPPNP04:29DLI07:102:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIPNP04:59NDLS06:401:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUPNP05:10NDLS07:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPPNP05:42NZM08:302:48W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPPNP05:42NZM08:302:48TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUPNP06:00NDLS08:162:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUPNP06:20DLI08:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUPNP06:40NDLS08:552:15M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUPNP06:55NZM09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUPNP07:15DLI09:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSPNP07:42NDLS09:552:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLPNP08:20DLI10:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUPNP10:00DLI12:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIPNP10:18NDLS12:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPPNP10:45DLI12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSPNP11:31NDLS13:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPPNP12:29NDLS14:151:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSPNP13:24DLI15:041:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUPNP14:15DLI17:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPNP15:14DLI17:001:46M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSPNP15:52NZM18:372:45M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPNP16:45NDLS18:452:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSPNP17:10NDLS18:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUPNP17:30NDLS19:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPPNP17:44NZM21:013:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPNP19:05DLI21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIPNP20:31NDLS21:551:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABPNP20:58NDLS22:501:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUPNP21:10NDLS23:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPPNP21:42NZM23:482:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPPNP21:42NDLS23:151:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPPNP22:10NZM00:081:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit