For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (PNP)PANIPAT JN to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP

Station Name: PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPPNP01:26NZM03:532:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSPNP03:10DLI05:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILPNP03:36DLI05:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILPNP03:51DLI06:302:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNP04:14NZM06:302:16M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPPNP04:29DLI07:102:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIPNP04:59NDLS06:401:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUPNP05:10NDLS07:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPPNP05:42NZM08:302:48W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPPNP05:42NZM08:302:48TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUPNP06:00NDLS08:162:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUPNP06:20DLI08:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUPNP06:40NDLS08:552:15M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUPNP06:55NZM09:452:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUPNP07:15DLI09:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSPNP07:42NDLS09:552:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLPNP08:20DLI10:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUPNP10:00DLI12:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIPNP10:18NDLS12:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPPNP10:45DLI12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSPNP11:31NDLS13:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPPNP12:29NDLS14:151:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSPNP13:24DLI15:041:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUPNP14:15DLI17:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPNP15:14DLI17:001:46M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSPNP15:52NZM18:372:45M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPNP16:45NDLS18:452:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSPNP17:10NDLS18:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUPNP17:30NDLS19:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPPNP17:44NZM21:013:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPNP19:05DLI21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIPNP20:31NDLS21:551:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABPNP20:58NDLS22:501:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUPNP21:10NDLS23:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPPNP21:42NDLS23:151:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPPNP21:42NZM23:482:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPPNP22:10NZM00:081:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

                                      

ER’S FREIGHT SERVICES CONTINUING 24X7 TO MAINTAIN SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

       To maintain supply of essential commodities and necessary inputs at different areas since the introduction of  nation-wide lockdown, ER has taken all-out effort to continue freight services o­n 24x7 basis, transporting food grains, sugar, fertilizers, petroleum products, minerals, steel, cement etc and coal for power generating sector.

 

Eastern Railway has run a total of 267 freight trains o­n 18.06.2020, the breakup of which is as follows:

Ash – 2 Rakes

Automobiles- 1 Rake

Railway material Consignment & Ballast- 4 Rakes

Cement – 33 Rakes

Clinker-  3 Rakes

Container-  10 Rakes

Coal and mineral -58 Rakes

De-Oiled Cake- 3 Rakes

Edible oil- 1 Rake

Fertiliser -8 Rakes

Jute -1 Rake

Maize-  6 Rakes

POL  product- 4 Rakes

Food Grains & Rice – 1 Rake

Onion – 3 Rakes

Salt – 1 Rake

Steel-  5 Rakes

Stone-  14 Rakes

Sand- 1 Rake

Wheat – 1 Rake

Besides, 107 Empty Rakes were dispatched to different freight operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Everywhere health & hygiene of field staff are well taken care of keeping in view the basic guidelines of social distancing. Water, soap & sanitizer are affluently available at all working points. Proper sanitization is also being done wherever required.






2
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit