For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30KIR09:258:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KIR10:208:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KIR10:208:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KIR10:207:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:05KIR08:355:30TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIHJP03:05KIR08:255:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02KIR09:555:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KIR11:206:40M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KIR11:156:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KIR13:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJPPTA08:05KIR14:306:25W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
22412ARUNACHAL EXPHJP08:05KIR13:105:05TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57KIR15:156:18W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12KIR15:156:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12KIR15:156:03FUNRESERVED12408 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KIR17:457:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KIR17:457:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55KIR20:109:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KIR17:256:15SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20KIR17:256:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40KIR21:008:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10KIR00:059:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15KIR21:257:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25KIR14:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIPPTA14:55KIR20:405:45W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPPPTA14:55KIR20:405:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPPPTA14:55KIR20:405:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KIR20:405:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KIR23:206:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15KIR00:257:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KIR02:005:55F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KIR04:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05KIR06:108:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10KIR03:505:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43KIR05:156:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KIR07:008:00M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KIR07:008:00TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0223-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS FOR FEW TRAINS REINSTATED


For the convenience of daily commuters, Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) has been reinstated in some trains. These trains are...


01. 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special.

02. 08456/08455 Khurda Road-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Road Special.

03. 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special.

04. 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special.

05. 08263/08264 Titilagarh-Bilaspur-Titilagarh Special.

06. 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Special.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above six trains.





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
1ST RAILWAY TO ACHIEVE 100 MT LOADING IN 2021-22:


ECoR LOADED 29.3% MORE THAN LAST YEAR



During the period from 1st April to 10th September, 2021; East Coast Railway has loaded 100.30MT of freight as against 77.58MT carried in the corresponding period of last fiscal. With this, it has loaded 22.72MT incremental cargo during the current financial year by registering an increase of 29.3%. This has also surpassed the loading target 95.09MT fixed by Railway Board during the period.


This could be possible due to outstanding performance of all the three Divisions of East Coast Railway, i.e. Khurda Road, Waltair and Sambalpur. During the period, ECoR has loaded 55.28MT of Coal, 3.66MT of Raw material for Steel Plants, 9.62 MT of Iron & Steel, 14.26MT of Iron Ore, 0.57MT of Cement, 1.41MT of Food Grains, 2.43MT of Fertilizer, 1.07MT of POL, 1.87MT of freight loaded in Containers and 10.14MT of other cargo.


Major contributors of freight include Talcher, Paradeep, Dhamara, Visakhapatnam, Gangavaram, Keonjhar, KK Line, Steel Plants, Aluminium plants and from other places of ECoR jurisdiction.

 
During the period, 67.19MT of freight carried from Khurda Road Division, 28.24MT of freight from Waltair Division and 4.83MT of freight carried from Sambalpur Division.


During the first 10 days of September, i.e., from 1st to 10th September, 2021, East Coast Railway has carried 6.01MT of freight as against 5.30MT carried in same time of 2020 by registering an increase of 13.3% more freight.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit