For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (PKR)PAKUR to (LAP)Lohapur


Address: Pakur Railway Station, Pakur, West Bengal 816107, India

Station Code: PKR

Station Name: PAKUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 257

Station Traffic: High

Address: School Road, Lohapur, Dist - Birbhum West Bengal

Station Code: LAP

Station Name: Lohapur

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13072JMP HWH EXPPKR00:17MRR00:400:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSPKR02:13MRR02:380:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
53076BHW RPH PASSPKR02:42MRR03:120:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53076 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPKR04:08MRR04:440:36M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPKR04:08MRR04:440:36TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
73036NILE KWAE DEMUNILE04:30JRLE04:520:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73036 Status
53036BHW AZ PASSDGLE04:44JRLE05:220:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53036 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPPKR05:50MRR06:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPNFK06:48JRLE07:430:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53074SBG RPH PASSPKR06:54MRR07:230:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53074 Status
53028MLDT AZ PASSNFK08:00JRLE09:171:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53028 Status
53138BHW RPH PASSPKR10:23MRR10:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53138 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSDGLE10:33JRLE11:190:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSPKR13:13MRR13:590:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPPKR13:58MRR14:190:21M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPPKR13:58MRR14:190:21TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
53434BHW AZ PASSDGLE15:10JRLE15:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53434 Status
53064BHW BWN PASSPKR15:18MRR15:500:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53064 Status
13422MLDT NDAE EXPNFK16:23JRLE17:291:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13422 Status
53418MLDT BWN PASSPKR16:52MRR17:210:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53418 Status
53022SBG AZ PASSDGLE17:07JRLE18:091:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53022 Status
73038NILE AZ DMUNILE18:15JRLE18:370:22M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED73038 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSNFK19:00JRLE20:121:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSPKR20:32MRR21:050:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
53406SBG RPH PASSPKR21:27MRR21:570:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53406 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPNFK21:30JRLE22:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNFK21:30JRLE22:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPNFK21:50JRLE22:420:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPPKR22:37MRR22:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNFK22:47JRLE23:430:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13154GOUR EXPPKR22:55MRR23:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPPKR22:55MRR23:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPNFK23:24JRLE00:281:04W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNFK23:24JRLE00:291:05M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPPKR23:56NHT00:280:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2020
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN KAMAKHYA & LOKMANYA TILAK(T) AND NEW TINSUKIA & KARNTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU)

 

Kolkata, December 16, 2020

 

To clear the rush of passengers, Special Trains will be run between Kamakhya & Lokmanya  Tilak(T) and  betweenNew Tinsukia &Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) .

02256 Kamakhya –Lokmanya Tilak (T) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Kamakhya at 18:00 hrs. o­n every Saturday w.e.f 26.12.2020 to reach Lokmanya Tilak (T) at 21:30 hrs o­n the 3rdday and 02255 Lokmanya Tilak(T) –Kamakhyaweekly superfast special (via Bhattanagar ) will leave Lokmanya Tilak(T) at 13:15 hrs o­n every Tuesday w.e.f. 29.12.2020 to reach Kamakhya at 15:25 hrson the 3rd day. This train will stop at Malda Town, Pakur, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan), Barddhaman and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.

02250 New Tinsukia - Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar ) will leave Tinsukia at 18:05 hrs o­n every Friday w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) at 11:15 hrs o­n the 3rd day and 02249 Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna ( Bengaluru) New Tinsukia weekly superfast special (Via Bhattanagar) will leave Karntivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru) at 03:15 hrs o­n everyTuesday w.e.f. 22.12.2020 to reach New Tinsukiaat 18:25 hrs o­n the 3rdday. This train will stop at Malda Town, Rampurhat, Bolpur (Santinekatan) and Dankuni stations enroute over ER jurisdiction in both directions.






2
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit