For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (BD)BADNERA JN


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD

Station Name: BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20BD03:002:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNGP00:20BD03:002:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50BD08:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPNGP06:35AMI09:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25BD10:072:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNGP08:25BD11:202:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30BD11:202:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05BD12:223:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30BD13:072:37W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55BD14:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05BD13:452:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40BD16:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15BD17:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40BD17:302:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45BD17:302:45TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARNGP15:00BD18:003:00F3A11418 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00BD18:003:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10BD18:032:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15BD18:002:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50BD18:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAJNI16:15BD19:323:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXNGP16:30BD19:052:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30BD19:052:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:05BD19:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP17:55BD20:422:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12120AJNI AMI EXPAJNI18:30AMI21:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED12120 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35BD21:272:52M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35BD21:272:52TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35BD21:272:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05BD22:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:45BD22:322:47F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNI19:50BD22:382:48SU3A22140 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50BD22:322:42TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50BD00:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit