For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (pnbe)patna jn


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDEC03:46PNBE02:4522:59TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30SEE05:0522:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLI06:35PNBE00:2017:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPNDLS07:00PNBE06:3523:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLS09:25HJP03:0017:35TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HJP04:2517:20W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPNDLS12:55PNBE01:1012:15TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10PNBE07:0517:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPDEC13:59HJP09:0719:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLS14:15SEE07:1817:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLS15:05SEE08:5517:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSDLI15:19SEE10:5019:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLS16:10DNR04:0011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNINDLS16:55PNBE04:3011:35F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANINDLS17:15PNBE05:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPNDLS17:25PNBE06:5013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSNDLS17:35PNBE07:3514:00W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPNDLS18:00PNBE12:5018:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDEC18:59SEE17:1322:14M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLS19:50SEE13:3017:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSNDLS20:00PNBE11:2515:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLS20:40SEE14:0017:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10SEE17:5320:43M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDLI21:40PNBE20:4523:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLI23:40PNBE14:3014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLS23:45PPTA14:4515:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
22-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

        

                INNOVATIVE EFFORT OF ER’S SEALDAH DIVISION FOR DISTRIBUTION OF LIFE STYLE MAGAZINE IN SEALDAH – NEW DELHI AC SPECIAL

Kolkata, January 22, 2021:

To further enhance the journey experience of the valued passengers, Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division distributed ‘STEAMTRACK’ Life Style Magazine free of cost among the passengers of 02313/02314 Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special today (22.1.2021). The passengers will continue to get the magazine o­n all days of run of the Sealdah – New Delhi AC Special.

Shri S. P. Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Sealdah distributed the magazine among the passengers o­n 22.1.2021. Other senior officers of the Division were also present during the distribution. 

The Magazine portrays stories, culture & history of India, travel spots, sports, food, fashion, music and entertainment, creative games and puzzles, biographies, animals, plants, nature and various other segments of informative materials.

The magazine was well appreciated by the passengers and will definitely enhance the journey experience in o­ne of the most prestigious Rajdhani express train of Indian Railways. The magazine is coming up through New Innovative Non fare Revenue Ideas Scheme of Indian railways.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit