For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT


Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ

Station Name: NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26RPH15:0212:36M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPNBQ02:26RPH15:0212:36TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNBQ02:50RPH15:5013:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNBQ08:25RPH21:0312:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALNBQ08:40RPH22:0013:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSNBQ09:45RPH21:0311:18M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45RPH21:0311:18TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSNBQ09:45RPH21:0311:18TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNBQ09:45RPH21:0311:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANBQ09:52RPH20:2513:27SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNBQ15:05RPH04:4513:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNBQ15:10RPH04:4613:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNBQ15:27RPH01:4910:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12346 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNBQ17:25RPH04:4511:20W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSNBQ19:00RPH06:3111:31F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNBQ19:00RPH06:3111:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNBQ21:00RPH10:0813:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNBQ21:00RPH10:2113:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
13182KAZIRANGA EXPNBQ21:00RPH08:3111:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13182 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSNBQ22:25RPH10:0811:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARNBQ23:02RPH08:579:55TU,SA3A12504 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25403-09-2021
Maligaon
NFR to operate Short distance Parcel trains

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to operate short distance parcel special train comprising 10 general class coaches. These parcel special trains will run exclusively within the jurisdiction of N.F. Railway depending o­n demand.

It has been planned to run o­ne weekly Special Parcel train between Katihar to Jorhat Town and vice versa with stoppages at Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, Falakata, New Coochbehar, Gosaigaon Hat, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Nalbari, Rangiya, Guwahati, Jagiroad, Chaparmukh, Hojai, Lanka, Lumding, Dimapur, Furketing and Mariani.Another Special Parcel train will run daily between Lumding to Silchar and Agartala and vice versa with stoppages at Lumding, New Haflong, Badarpur, Silchar, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar, Kumarghat, Ambasa and Jirania. This new initiative by Northeast Frontier Railway is expected to be helpful for local producers and traders in transportation of their commodities in much a cheaper and eco-friendly way than the road sector.

These Special Parcel trains will operate o­n time table basis. So transporters will be able to know about the expected time of delivery of their booked commodities. Traders and producers from North Bihar and North Bengal areas will be able to send their local produce towards Upper Assam, Dimapur, Barak Valley and Agartala with assured timely delivery. Similarly traders from Upper Assam, Nagaland, Tripura and Barak Valley areas will also be able to transport their commodities to North Bihar and North Bengal areas.

Interested transporters can contact 9957550935 or sent e-mail at cptm@nfr.rainet.gov.in for further details.





2
25-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: 02346 DN SARAIGHAT EXPRESS DERAILED IN RANGIYA DIVISION UNDER N. F. RAILWAY

  

02346 DN SARAIGHAT EXPRESS DERAILED IN RANGIYA DIVISION UNDER N. F. RAILWAY

 Kolkata, August 25, 2021:

             02346 DN Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express Special derailed while entering Chaigaon station (through passing) at about 13.36 hrs. today (25.8.2021). It is o­n the Guwahati – New Bongaigaon single line section under Rangiya Division of N. F. Railway.

As per preliminary information received from Rangiya Division of N F Railway, coach No. 6, 7, 8 & 9 from engine have been derailed.

THERE IS NO CASUALTY OR INJURY TO ANY PASSENGER as per information received till now.

The emergency telephone numbers for the derailment of 02346 DN Saraighat Express are given below:-

033-26402241

033-26402242

033-26402243

033-26413660

 

In addition to the opening of emergency numbers, MAY I HELP YOU BOOTH for the convenience of the relatives of the passengers has been opened outside the HOWRAH STATION MAIN ENQUIRY.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit