For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (MJS)MANJESHWAR to (NLE)NILESHWAR


Address: Manjeshvar Railway Station, Manjeshwar, Karnataka 671323, India

Station Code: MJS

Station Name: MANJESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE

Station Name: NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40NLE03:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00NLE06:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMJS05:33NLE06:391:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAJN05:35KZE08:082:33W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05KZE07:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMJS07:10NLE08:080:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMJS07:48NLE08:440:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAJN07:55KZE09:381:43M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMJS08:08NLE09:070:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45KZE12:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMJS13:48KZE14:340:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20NLE15:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05KZE17:281:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05PAY17:531:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05KZE17:020:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KZE17:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15NLE17:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMJS16:57NLE18:041:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KZE18:081:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45NLE18:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMJS18:40NLE19:471:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15KZE21:140:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15KZE21:130:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KZE22:031:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20NLE23:291:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00KZE00:041:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KZE00:230:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
Press Release No. 54924-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 549, I. RE-INTRODUCTION OF TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU - COIMBATORE, II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 549 Dt: 24.02.2022

I.RE-INTRODUCTION OF TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU - COIMBATORE

For the convenience of passengers, Southern Railway has notified for re-introduction of Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express commencing journey from both side with effect from 31.03.2022. The details of timings & stoppages are as under:

Train No. 22666 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Uday Express will depart Coimbatore at 05.45 AMand reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.40 PM o­n the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 02.15 PM and reach Coimbatore at 09.00 PMon the same day.

Train No. 22666 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Uday Express

Station

Train No. 22665KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

05.45 AM

Coimbatore

09.00 PM

--

--

--

Coimbatore North

08.28 PM

08.30 PM

06.23 AM

06.25 AM

Tiruppur

07.43 PM

07.45 PM

07.10 AM

07.15 AM

Erode

06.55 PM

07.00 PM

08.07 AM

08.10 AM

Salem

05.50 PM

05.55 PM

10.36 AM

10.37 AM

Kuppam

03.42 PM

03.43 PM

12.02 PM

12.03 PM

Krishnarajapurm

02.34 PM

02.35 PM

12.40 PM

--

KSR Bengaluru

--

02.15 PM

Coach Composition: TWO Second class AC Double Decker Chair Cars with dinning, FIVE Second class Double Decker AC Chair Cars, FIVE Second Class Chair Cars, ONE Luggage cum brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class luggage cum Brake-Van/Disabled Coach (Total 14 Coaches)

Days of run:  Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun (Except Wed).


II.
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express at some stations, commencing journey from Kannur with effect from 02.03.2022, as per the details mentioned below:

Station

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

KANNUR

04:50 PM (Departure)

05:05 PM (Departure)

Payyanur

05:13 PM / 05:15 PM

05:29 PM / 05:30 PM

Nileshwar

05:34 PM / 05:35 PM

05:49 PM / 05:50 PM

Kanhangad

05:43 PM / 05:45 PM

05:58 PM / 06:00 PM

Kasaragod

06:03 PM / 06:05 PM

06:13 PM / 06:15 PM

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.

                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit