For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (NLE)NILESHWAR


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE

Station Name: NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40NLE03:531:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00NLE06:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL05:04KZE07:031:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10NLE06:391:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45NLE08:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAQ06:55KZE08:081:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25NLE08:441:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40NLE09:071:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35KZE09:381:03M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45KZE12:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25KZE14:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20NLE15:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSL14:54KZE17:282:34M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL14:54KZE17:022:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KZE17:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05PAY17:531:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15NLE17:291:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30NLE18:041:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KZE18:081:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45NLE18:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10NLE19:471:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15KZE21:130:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15KZE21:140:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KZE22:031:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20NLE23:291:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00KZE00:041:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KZE00:230:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
510/2022-2306-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 20932 Indore – Kochuveli Express leaving Indore at 21.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express leaving Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn. The train will commence service from Mangalore Jn at its scheduled departure time of 22.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Service:

Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express leaving Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Palakkad, Pollachi, Dindigul and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Parassala, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/12/1505-12-2022
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas


Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas 2022. The details are as under:-

(1) Pune – Ajni Weekly Specials (10)
01443 Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.
01444 Special will leave Ajni at 19.50 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line , Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval , Nandura, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and wardha
Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier and two Generator Vans.

(2) Mumbai - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01449 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.
01450 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Friday from 09.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (for 01450 o­nly), Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(3) Pune - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01451 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.
01452 Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs every Thursday from 08.12.2022 to 05.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line,  Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(4) Mumbai - Mangalore Weekly Specials (10)
01453 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs every Friday from from 09.12.2022 to 06.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Mangalore Jn at 17.05 hrs next day.
01454 Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 18.45 hrs every Saturday from 10.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn, Karwar, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookimbika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi and Surathkal .
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

(5) Mumbai - Madgaon Weekly Specials (2)
01455 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 01.01.2023 and arrive Madgaon Jn at 10.30 hrs next day.
01456 Special will leave Madgaon Jn at 11.30 hrs o­n 02.01.2023 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and  5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01443/01444, 01449/01450, 01451/01452, 01453 and 01455/01456 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: December 03, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit