For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (LKO)LUCKNOW NR to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBNZ00:18BPL11:5011:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12144SLN LTT SFLKO02:35BPL14:3011:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12144 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBNZ03:00BPL13:4010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBNZ05:30BPL16:2510:55TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPLKO05:50BPL16:2510:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12104LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30BPL16:259:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12104 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPLJN06:30BPL18:2011:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04BPL21:1010:06TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04BPL21:0510:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBNZ11:04BPL21:1010:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBNZ11:04BPL22:0010:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBNZ11:04BPL21:1010:06M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPLKO12:10BIH00:2512:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANLKO13:35BPL23:109:35TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
11080GKP LTT EXPRESSLKO14:20BPL01:5011:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11080 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPLKO14:20HBJ02:4012:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
15065GKP PNVL EXPLKO14:20HBJ02:4012:20TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15065 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPLKO14:20HBJ02:4012:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPLKO16:10BPL02:5510:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPLKO16:10HBJ03:5011:40SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPLJN16:20BPL03:0010:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPLJN19:45BPL05:5010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLLJN22:35SHRN08:5310:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12593LJN BPL G RATHLJN22:45BPL09:3510:50SA3A12593 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSLKO22:45BPL09:3510:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSLJN22:45BPL08:009:15TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSLKO22:45BPL08:5010:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESLKO22:55BPL09:3510:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPLKO22:55BPL09:3010:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

                               

ER’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS CARRIED MORE THAN 5791 TONNES OF CONSIGNMENT TILL 25/05/2020

 

•Parcel Express Trains Helped toCaterthe Need of Time for Swift Transport of Essential Commodities

 

Kolkata, May 26, 2020:

 

Eastern Railwayhas run Parcel Express trains in different routes for carrying essential items during COVID-19 lock down period.Parcel Expresstrains are being run by ERin different phases in different routes viz. Howrah – Guwahati, Howrah-Mumbai CSMT, Howrah - New Delhi, Howah-Jamalpur, Sealdah-New Delhi, Sealdah-Guwahati,Sealdah –Malda Town, & Howrah-Bhopal etc o­n their nominated days of run, to carry essential commodities including consumables, perishables, medical equipments, medicines etc during lock down period to support the need of time for swift transport those materials to different corners of the country.

 

ER started operation of Parcel Express trains from 10.4.2020. Total trip originated from ER upto 25.52020is 332 and transported more than 5791 Tonnesof consignment.

 

These parcel traffic of ER by carrying essential commodities, consumables as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials has helped in maintaining the supply chain to meet the market demand as well as medicines, medical equipment, PPE materials to help combating the spread of COVID-19.






2
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020, RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU ONE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 81 Dt:12.05.2020

RAILWAYS TO RUN NEW DELHI- KSR BENGALURU o­nE WAY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TODAY

         

Railwayhas decided to run T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special o­n 12.05.2020.

        Accordingly,T.No.02492 New Delhi-KSR Bengaluru o­ne way Superfast Express Special departs New Delhi at 21:15 hrs. o­n 12.05.2020 and reaches KSR Bengaluru at 06:40 hrs. o­n 14.05.2020.Enroute, the train arrives/departs Jhansi at 00:52/00:59 hrs., Bhopal at 05:00/05:20 hrs., Nagpur at 10:40/10:45 hrs., Secunderabad at 18:55/19:10 hrs., Guntakal at 00:38/00:43 hrs. and Anantpur at 02:50/03:00 hrs.

        The train composition will have 20 LHB coaches comprising of o­ne First Class AC coach, Five AC 2-tier coaches,Eleven AC 3-tier coaches,OnePantry Car coach and Two Luggage cum Brakevan with Generator.

        o­nly o­nline E-Ticketing will be done throughIRCTC website.Bedroll, linen will not be provided.It is suggested that passengers may bring their own bed-sheets.All passengers are advised to carry their own face cover, hand sanitizers, soaps etc.Passengers will have to adhere to local State Government health protocols as applicable to such passengers.Passengers shall reach the station at least90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.All passengers are advised to download and use the Aarogya Setu application. Passengers are requested to carry less luggage as Attendants/Porter facilities may not be available.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit