For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (RNY)RANGIYA JN


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rangia, Assam, India

Station Code: RNY

Station Name: RANGIYA JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 292

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
55810GHY NBQ PASSKYQ05:17RNY06:160:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55810 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXGHY05:40RNY06:310:51M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLGHY05:40RNY06:310:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37RNY07:150:38TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:37RNY07:150:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKYQ06:37RNY07:150:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKYQ06:37RNY07:150:38M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJKYQ07:42RNY08:180:36M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:05RNY08:530:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGERKYQ08:27RNY10:021:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55818 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02RNY10:530:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:05RNY11:450:40M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ11:05RNY11:450:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ13:10RNY13:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSKYQ13:30RNY14:100:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:30RNY14:100:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00RNY14:500:50W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
55754GHY APDJ PASSKYQ14:37RNY15:481:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55754 Status
15626AGTL DGHR EXPKYQ15:17RNY16:000:43SA3A,SL,GN,15626 Status
12088SHATABDI EXPGHY15:20RNY16:100:50M,W,FCC12088 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSKYQ15:20RNY16:000:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:20RNY16:000:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:20RNY16:000:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:00RNY16:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15772 Status
15815INTERCITY EXPKYQ16:45RNY17:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15815 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQ17:15RNY18:070:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:15RNY18:070:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
55802GHY NBQ PASSKYQ17:47RNY18:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55802 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSKYQ18:32RNY19:501:18TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSKYQ18:32RNY19:501:18M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQ19:05RNY20:000:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15640 Status
15770INTERCITY EXPKYQ19:32RNY20:250:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15770 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSGHY19:55RNY21:001:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGHY19:55RNY21:001:05M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15613LACHIT EXPRESSKYQ20:30RNY21:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15613 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ21:00RNY21:400:40TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
15617DONYI POLO EXPKYQ21:37RNY22:350:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15617 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ22:20RNY23:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15RNY00:040:49TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPKYQ23:15RNY00:040:49M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
00810-01-2022
Maligaon
Train between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya flagged off by Minister of Railways To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast

To boost the rail connectivity to the Northeast, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Communications, Electronics and Information Technology o­n 6thJanuary, 2022 flagged off a special train to run between Gomtinagar in Uttar Pradesh and Kamakhya in Assam. With the running of this train, people will now get direct rail connectivity between Gomtinagar and Kamakhya.

The regular services of train No. 15078/15077 Gomtinagar – Kamakhya - Gomtinagar weekly express has been resumed leaving Gomtinagar w.e.f. 10-01-2022 and leaving Kamakhya w.e.f. 11-01-2022. Train No. 15078 will leave Gomtinagar at 10-00 hours o­n every Monday to reach Kamakhya at 15-30 hours o­n the next day. In return direction, train No. 15077 will leave Kamakhya at 18-30 hours o­n every Tuesday to reach Gomtinagar at 01-40 hours o­n the third day.

The train will run via Gorakhpur, Barauni, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara during its both way journey. The train will have AC- 2 tier, AC- 3 tier, sleeper class and second class coaches for passengers.

The details of timings and stoppages of these trains are available in IRCTC website and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N. F. Railway. Passengers are requested to observe the Covid-19 related safety measures and instructions of their respective states during journey.



(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit