For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (KOPR)KOPAR to (BSR)VASAI ROAD


Address: Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Dombivli, Maharashtra 421202 Maharashtra

Station Code: KOPR

Station Name: Kopar

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BSR06:101:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
61002DI BSR DMUKOPR05:46BSR06:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUKOPR10:13BSR11:050:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BSR12:101:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BSR12:101:07F3A22498 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUKOPR11:43BSR12:300:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUKOPR14:46BSR15:250:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUKOPR15:28BSR16:100:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUDIVA16:25BSR17:251:00M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUKOPR18:09BSR18:550:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BSR22:351:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30BSR22:501:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30BSR22:501:20M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BSR22:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20BSR23:451:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20BSR23:451:25SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:140:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
NO DAY BLOCK ON WR ON SUNDAY | WR’s NIGHT BLOCK ON FAST LINES BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VAITARNA STATIONS


NO DAY BLOCK o­n WR o­n SUNDAY


WR’s NIGHT BLOCK ON FAST LINES BETWEEN VASAI ROAD & VAITARNA STATIONS


To carry out maintenance work of tracks, signalling and overhead equipment, a Jumbo Block of three hours will be taken o­n UP Fast lines from 23.50 hrs to 02.50 hrs and o­n DOWN Fast lines from 01.30 hrs to 04.30 hrs between Vasai Road and Virar stations in the intervening night of Saturday/Sunday, i.e., 19th/20thJune, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the block period, UP and DOWN Mail/Express trains will be delayed by 15 minutes and Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch MEMU scheduled to depart at 04.35 hrs will depart from Virar at 04.50 hrs. Passengers are requested to please take note of the above arrangements.

 

************

 





2
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********






COMMENTS

1
Sandeep Lokre- Mon Dec 21 21:12 2020
From ki per to vasai train departure Time Shedules


Add Comment






Submit