For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (KOPR)KOPAR


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kopargaon, Dombivli West, Dombivli, Maharashtra 421202 Maharashtra

Station Code: KOPR

Station Name: Kopar

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBSR03:40BIRD03:530:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBSR03:40KYN04:471:07TU3A22497 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBSR04:20BIRD04:330:13M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBSR04:20KYN05:120:52TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBSR06:45BIRD07:060:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUBSR09:50KOPR10:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBSR12:10KOPR12:490:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUBSR12:50KOPR13:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUBSR15:35KOPR16:190:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR16:30KYN17:471:17F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBSR16:45KOPR17:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBSR17:05KYN18:000:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUBSR17:35KHBV17:550:20M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBSR18:10KYN19:421:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBSR18:20KYN19:421:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUBSR19:15KOPR19:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBSR21:45KYN22:420:57F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBSR21:45KYN22:360:51TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45KYN01:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************





2
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit