For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (KGQ)KASARAGOD to (ERS)ERNAKULAM JN


Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Elamkulam, Ernakulam, Kerala 682016, India

Station Code: ERS

Station Name: ERNAKULAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05ERS08:208:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:25ERS12:158:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPKGQ03:50ERS10:557:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPKGQ05:25ERS13:057:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSKGQ05:25ERS13:057:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPKGQ05:25ERN12:457:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIKGQ05:25ERS13:057:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:42AWY13:187:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ06:45ERS14:357:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSKGQ07:05ERS14:057:00F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPKGQ07:05ERS14:057:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ08:15ERS16:208:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSKGQ11:05ERN17:456:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHKGQ11:10ERN17:456:35M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPKGQ14:40ERS22:357:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKGQ15:05AWY22:567:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPKGQ16:45AWY00:237:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ16:45AWY00:237:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ16:45ERS01:559:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKGQ16:45AWY00:237:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ16:45AWY00:237:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPKGQ18:20ERS00:506:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25ERS02:207:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKGQ19:10AWY03:037:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPKGQ20:40ERS03:557:15F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPKGQ21:35ERS04:507:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIKGQ21:35ERS03:556:20TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10807-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 108, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 108  Dt: 06.05.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06075 / 06076 Chennai - KSR Bengaluru - Chennai AC Double Decker Express Special will be cancelled from both sides with effect from 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.

2.  Train No. 06079 / 06080 Chennai - KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Superfast Express Special will be cancelled from both sides with effect from 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.

3.  Train No. 02677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 09.05.2021 to 01.06.2021.

4.  Train No. 02678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam with effect from 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021.

5.  Train No. 06161 Ernakulam - Banaswadi Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam with effect from 09.05.2021 to 30.05.2021.

6.  Train No. 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Express Special will be cancelled from Banaswadi with effect from 10.05.2021 to 31.05.2021. 

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
79/2021-2207-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains

Theunder-mentioneddaily     Specialtrainsaretemporarilycancelled with effect from 06th May 2021to16th May 2021 (11days). (It was earlier notified vide Press Release No.69 dated 4th May 2021 that these trains are cancelled upto 15th May 2021.  Now, the cancellation has been extended by o­ne more day, i.e. o­n 16th May 2021 also)

·Train No. 02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Tiruchchirappalli at 07.05 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 02628 Trivandrum - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Special leaving Trivandrum at 11.35 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06341 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06342 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Trivandrum at 17.30 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Special leaving Punalur at 18.25 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Special leaving Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06607 Kannur - Coimbatore Daily Special leaving Kannur at 06.20 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06608 Coimbatore- Kannur Daily Special leaving Coimbatore at 14.20 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06306 Kannur – Ernakulam Daily Special leaving Kannur at 14.50 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06308 Kannur – Alappuzha Daily Special leaving Kannur at 05.10 hrs is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06307 Alappuzha -  Kannur Daily Special leaving Alappuzha at 14.45  hrs is fully cancelled


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit