For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE

Station Name: KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKGLE00:10KOAA05:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKGLE01:05HWH06:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE01:46SDAH07:205:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE01:46SDAH07:205:34M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSAZ02:05HWH06:254:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ03:00HWH07:204:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKGLE03:12HWH07:204:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSJJG05:14SDAH09:574:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPJJG06:04SDAH10:404:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSJJG07:21KOAA11:354:14M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH14:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSJJG07:50DDJ12:194:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBPC08:20DDJ12:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPKGLE08:40HWH13:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSJJG09:44DDJ14:485:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:23KOAA15:004:37W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:25KOAA15:004:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUJJG11:34DDJ15:544:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUKGLE14:42DDJ19:575:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSJJG14:53DDJ19:504:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH22:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGLE16:31HWH22:305:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPJJG16:54KOAA21:404:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSJJG17:18DDJ22:325:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSJJG18:17DDJ23:014:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSKGLE21:22HWH03:506:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKGLE22:21HWH04:306:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSJJG22:41DDJ04:065:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:36SDAH04:455:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:47SDAH04:454:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0130-11-2021
Bhubaneswar
SEASONAL TICKETS IN EIGHT MORE PAIRS OF TRAINS REINSTATED



● 11 Intra Zone Express, 08 Local Special and 05 Inter Zone Special Trains will have Season Ticket facility in East Coast Railway jurisdiction.


For the convenience of daily commuters, East Coast Railway has reinstated Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) in eight more pairs of trains. These trains are...


I. 18301/18302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Inter City Express.

II. 22819/22820 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Exp.

III. 18417/18418 Puri-Gunupur-Puri Express.

IV. 12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express.

V. 18528/18527 Visakhapatnam-Rayagada-Visakhapatnam Express.

VI. 18443/18444 Bhubaneswar-Palasa-Bhubaneswar Express.

VII. 18043/18044 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Express.

VIII. 18038/18037 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Exp.


Earlier, ECoR had reinstated MST/QST in 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special, 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar Special, 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack, 08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special, 08456/08455 Khurda Rd-Kendujhargarh-Khurda Rd, 08004/08003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak, 08404/08403 Puri-Khurda Road-Puri, 68050/68049 Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Bhadrak, 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack, 08263/08264 Titlagarh-Bilaspur-Titlagarh, 08522/08521 Visakhapatnam -Gunupur- Visakhapatnam Special, 07266/07265 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam, 08528/08527 Visakhapatnam-Raipur-Visakhapatnam Special, 18531/18532 Visakhapatnam-Palasa-Visakhapatnam Express, 18414/18413 Puri-Paradeep-Puri Express, 18423/18424 Bhubaneswar-Nayagarh Town-Bhubaneswar Express. Now passengers can avail MST/QST facilities in 24 pairs of Special trains.


Passengers will not be allowed to travel in other Special Trains with Monthly Season Ticket (MST)/ Quarterly Season Ticket (QST) except the above 24 pairs of trains.





2
30-11-2021
SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2021:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes:-

 

·22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad.

 

·12867/12868Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 05.12.2021 from Howrah and 08.12.2021 from Puducherry.

·22817/22818 Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 03.12.2021 from Howrah and 05.12.2021 from Mysuru.

 

 

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit