For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (KGLE)KHAGRAGHAT ROAD to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Khagra Ghat Railway Station, Khagraghat, West Bengal 742187, India

Station Code: KGLE

Station Name: KHAGRAGHAT ROAD

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 233

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPKGLE00:10KOAA05:505:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKGLE01:05HWH06:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE01:46SDAH07:205:34W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPKGLE01:46SDAH07:205:34M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSAZ02:05HWH06:254:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSAZ03:00HWH07:204:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSKGLE03:12HWH07:204:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSJJG05:14SDAH09:574:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
13104BHAGIRATHI EXPJJG06:04SDAH10:404:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13104 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSJJG07:21KOAA11:354:14M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPAZ07:50HWH14:106:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSJJG07:50DDJ12:194:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUBPC08:20DDJ12:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPKGLE08:40HWH13:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSJJG09:44DDJ14:485:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHAZ10:23KOAA15:004:37W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPAZ10:25KOAA15:004:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUJJG11:34DDJ15:544:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUKGLE14:42DDJ19:575:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSJJG14:53DDJ19:504:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPAZ15:40HWH22:006:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKGLE16:31HWH22:305:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPJJG16:54KOAA21:404:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSJJG17:18DDJ22:325:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSJJG18:17DDJ23:014:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSKGLE21:22HWH03:506:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSKGLE22:21HWH04:306:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSJJG22:41DDJ04:065:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:36SDAH04:455:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPKGLE23:47SDAH04:454:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR


GM/ER URGES UPON THE RAIL COMMUTERS TO OBSERVE COVID APPROPRIATE BEHAVIOUR

Kolkata, April 9, 2021:

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway in a virtual press conference today (9.4.2021) urges upon the rail commuters to wear mask mandatorily, maintain social distancing as far as possible, stick to COVID appropriate behaviour and pay heed to announcements at stations to avoid unnecessary crowding at specific areas. He also stated that Railway is taking all out effort to sanitise and clean station premises, concourse and all public interface areas.

It is stated that some old videos showing crowd at different stations are being circulated in social media, creating unnecessary panic in the prevailing COVID situation. Railway appeals before everyone to avoid sharing such videos and people are requested not to believe in such rumours. The actual picture is something different. Railway is shouldering all out responsibilities for smooth transportation of millions of commuters safely throughout this vast country.

Eastern Railway has already resumed almost all Mail/Express trains during post-COVID lockdown. As many as 101 pairs of superfast/Mail/Express trains are restored within Eastern Railway. Also more than 95% of EMU suburban trains are running throughout the Zone. The number of daily commuters during the pre-COVID period were 34 lakhs while presently the figure stands to 26.43 lakhs which indicates that the passenger traffic is getting normalised.

In an endeavour to control the rush in the second wave of COVID-19 pandemic, augmentation of coaches, keeping in view the demand of the people are being done regularly. In mail/express trains, o­nly passengers with confirmed tickets are allowed to board the train. In the awake of second wave of COVID-19 pandemic attack, Eastern Railway further strengthened cleanliness & sanitisation drives. The drives are continued with much vigour in all trains, stations, concourse area, urinals, platforms and adjacent areas.

In Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol & Malda Divisions cleanliness & sanitisation works in all the EMU rakes are being done in all car sheds during both day & night by using suitable disinfecting reagents. In all long distance trains and short distance passenger trains, the seats/berths, rexins including all touch points are intensively sanitised. In the station premises all over Eastern Railway the toilets, urinals, concourse, waiting rooms, ticket booking areas, water vending points, tracks and passenger interface areas are cleaned & sanitised.

So far as vaccination is concerned, Eastern Railway has started special drive to vaccinate all its employees, Kolkata Police personnel and Polling staff also as a part of Nation-wide vaccination drives. All employees above 45 years and retired employees are being vaccinated every day at designated hospitals. To escalate the vaccination drives, Eastern Railway is presently expanding existing vaccination centres at B R Singh Hospital and augmenting manpower to cater vaccination services to nearly 1000 beneficiaries per day. Till 8.4.2021, Eastern Railway has managed to administer vaccination of 1,89,755 doses including 1st & 2nd doses. Besides, Railway beneficiaries, Railway Hospitals have vaccinated more than 7273 Kolkata Police personnel, and electoral staff also.




2
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit