For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (KGG)KHAGARIA JN to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKGG00:06PNBE04:204:14W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKGG00:06PNBE04:204:14M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKGG00:06PNBE04:204:14TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSKGG00:35PPTA05:555:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPKGG00:58DNR05:414:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXKGG00:58DNR05:414:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKGG01:15SEE06:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKGG03:27SEE07:334:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANKGG04:25SEE08:454:20SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSKGG06:05PNC09:583:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPKGG07:20SEE12:305:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPKGG07:37PNBE11:303:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKGG08:15PNBE13:255:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKGG08:18DNR13:505:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPKGG08:52PNC12:003:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKGG09:05DNR13:404:35TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKGG09:07RJPB14:004:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSKGG09:31SEE14:104:39M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPKGG10:17SEE14:234:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPKGG12:49SEE18:005:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPKGG13:10SEE17:254:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSKGG13:50SEE17:253:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPKGG14:20PNC19:134:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLKGG18:07DNR22:384:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARKGG18:30PNBE23:004:30TU3A22914 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPKGG18:35SEE22:283:53FUNRESERVED14603 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPKGG18:56SEE21:502:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPKGG21:34DNR01:554:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKGG22:15PNC02:284:13TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSKGG22:15PNC03:185:03M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKGG23:03DNR03:234:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit