For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (KGG)KHAGARIA JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53KGG07:085:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KGG07:024:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:243:44M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:213:41TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KGG09:554:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15KGG11:434:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45KGG13:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57KGG13:004:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10KGG13:134:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KGG15:134:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KGG15:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55KGG16:255:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10KGG14:563:46SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20KGG15:053:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49KGG17:435:54W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30KGG15:443:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17KGG17:053:48M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17KGG18:305:13WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32KGG18:485:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15KGG17:583:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPSEE14:40KGG10:274:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KGG18:173:17SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40KGG20:014:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55KGG20:293:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15KGG01:434:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05KGG03:135:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07KGG02:003:53MUNRESERVED15532 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10KGG02:033:53SU3A22913 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43KGG02:464:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KGG03:384:38M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KGG03:384:38TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50KGG05:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

MORE SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DANAPUR & BHAGALPUR

 

Kolkata, August 1, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to run o­ne more special train during Shravani Mela between Danapur & Bhagalpur from 02.08.2022 to 12.08.2022.

 

03258 Danapur – Bhagalpur Shravani Mela Special will leave Danapur daily at 07:30 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 03257 Bhagalpur-Danapur Shravani Mela Special will leave Bhagalpur daily at 14:30 hrs. to reach Danapur at 21:00 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The train will stop at Sultanganj, Jamalpur Jn, Abhaipur & Kajra over Eastern Railway system enroute.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit