For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN to (RIG)RAIGARH


Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSJSG01:00RIG01:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPJSG01:57RIG02:480:51TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
02409SBP RIG SPLJSGR02:05RIG03:201:15M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02409 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSJSG02:30RIG03:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILJSG04:00RIG04:530:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPJSG04:25RIG05:210:56W3A20828 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSJSG04:25RIG05:180:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPJSG04:25RIG05:180:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARJSG04:25RIG05:210:56TH3A22170 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPJSG05:47RIG06:450:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXJSG06:30RIG07:190:49TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
58117JSG G PASSJSG07:10RIG08:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58117 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPJSG07:55RIG08:430:48F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSJSG08:17RIG09:150:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJSG11:40RIG12:390:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSG13:35RIG14:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSJSG14:05RIG14:530:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERJSG14:05RIG14:580:53F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPJSG14:05RIG14:580:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPJSG14:05RIG14:580:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSJSG14:05RIG15:081:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJSGR14:55RIG16:131:18M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSJSG15:30RIG16:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSLPG16:02RIG18:402:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLJSGR19:05RIG19:400:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPJSG21:43RIG22:310:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPJSG22:25RIG23:130:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSJSG23:45RIG00:430:58W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit