For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (HJP)HAJIPUR JN to (KGG)KHAGARIA JN


Address: Adalpur, Hajipur, Bihar, India

Station Code: HJP

Station Name: HAJIPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 443

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30KGG05:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:10KGG07:105:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:10KGG07:084:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPPNBE02:55KGG07:024:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHJP04:30KGG08:404:10W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:243:44M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40KGG08:213:41TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:28KGG09:554:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15KGG11:434:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPHJP09:00KGG13:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:12KGG13:003:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPHJP09:12KGG13:033:51FUNRESERVED12408 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSHJP09:55KGG13:133:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20KGG15:104:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSPNBE10:20KGG15:134:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:10KGG16:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30KGG15:443:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPHJP12:30KGG14:562:26SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLHJP12:30KGG15:052:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40KGG17:435:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPHJP13:32KGG17:053:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPHJP13:32KGG18:304:58WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPHJP13:50KGG18:484:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSHJP14:10KGG20:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15KGG17:583:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25KGG10:273:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00KGG18:173:17SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40KGG20:014:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPHJP17:15KGG20:293:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSHJP20:05KGG23:133:08F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPPPTA21:55KGG01:433:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARPNBE22:10KGG02:033:53SU3A22913 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:10KGG00:552:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSHJP22:22KGG03:134:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANHJP22:22KGG02:003:38MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KGG03:384:38M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00KGG03:384:38TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA23:10KGG02:463:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
28-11-2018
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM POWER BLOCK IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM POWER BLOCK IN SONPUR DIVISION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 28th November, 2018

 

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block of 06.30 hrs (12.00 to 18.00) at Ghoshawar and 05.30 hrs (12.00 to 17.30 ) at Goraul on 02.12.18 for launching of fabricated girders of Foot Over Bridge at Ghoshawar & Goraul stations in Hajipur-Muzaffarpur section under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, the following train will be rescheduled :-

 

·18181 Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 01.12.18 will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 01.55 hrs o­n 02.12.18 instead of 21.35 hrs o­n 01.12.18.

 

.......

 

 





2
45423-08-2018
Hajipur
INDIAN RAILWAYS SHOWCASING RICH INDIAN ART : Coaches of 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express painted with Mithila Art



(Rajesh Kumar)
CPRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit