For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (HBD)HOSHANGABAD to (KSRA)KASARA


Address: Gwaltoli, Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: HBD

Station Name: HOSHANGABAD

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 250

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA

Station Name: KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11094MAHANAGARI EXPET01:30IGP11:009:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPET04:30KSRA16:0311:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPET05:05IGP14:409:35TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSET07:15IGP17:009:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPET07:15IGP17:009:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSET07:15IGP17:009:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSET07:20IGP17:009:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPET08:00IGP18:3010:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESET08:00IGP18:4010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSET08:00IGP18:2510:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSET08:50IGP18:259:35M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESHBD08:58IGP20:0511:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPET09:00IGP18:259:25TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSET09:55IGP19:459:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPHBD12:44IGP00:4011:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPHBD13:18IGP01:1511:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSET14:00IGP00:2010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLET14:50IGP01:2510:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPET15:25IGP01:009:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILHBD18:15IGP04:2510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPHBD19:25IGP04:309:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPET20:45KSRA09:0812:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPET21:30IGP06:409:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILET22:20IGP08:3010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12168MUV LTT SUP EXPET23:20IGP09:4010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12168 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSET23:45IGP09:059:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHET23:45IGP09:059:20M,W,SA3A12187 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0202-09-2020
Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

Central Railway

Press Release

Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

On 31.08.2020 at about 23.35 hrs, during patrolling duty Shri Sanjay Kapile Head Constable RPF found a girl in distress condition at local siding near PF No. 4 at Kasara station. He then brought the girl at RPF office and Shri Ransivre Sub Inspector, informed GRP and enquired the girl. She disclosed her name Anjali Barab aged 15 yrs, R/o- Kharmechandra Padda, Kalamgaon, Shahapur, and said after quarrel with her mother she left home. Shri Ransivre immediately contacted her parents who attended RPF office, Kasara. All of them recognized each other. GRP counselled the family and after due verification the girl was reunited with her parents safely.

--- ---

Date: September 1, 2020

PR No.2020/09/02

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit