For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (HAD)HARIPPAD to (TUVR)TURAVUR


Address: Haripad Railway Station, Haripad, Kerala 690514, India

Station Code: HAD

Station Name: HARIPPAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thuravoor, Kerala, India

Station Code: TUVR

Station Name: TURAVUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXHAD01:30SRTL02:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
56392QLN ERS PASSOCR04:40VARD06:592:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56392 Status
16791PALARUVI EXPOCR05:35VARD07:542:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16791 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSHAD05:40TUVR06:591:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSHAD06:20SRTL07:190:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSKYJ07:15PVRD08:541:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:35SRTL08:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSKYJ07:45TRTR09:592:14M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXHAD07:55SRTL08:591:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPHAD07:55SRTL08:591:04TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKYJ08:15PVRD10:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
66300QLN ERS MEMUOCR08:31VARD11:092:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66300 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSHAD08:55TUVR10:241:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
06016VLNK ERS EXPKYJ09:07TRTR11:252:18SU3A,SL,GN,06016 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUHAD10:04TUVR11:271:23TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPHAD11:35SRTL13:091:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSKYJ13:00VARD14:391:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
66308QLN ERS MEMUOCR13:20VARD15:121:52M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66308 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSHAD13:25TUVR14:391:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKYJ15:00PVRD17:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILKYJ16:35TRTR18:442:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
56388KYJ ERS PASSKYJ17:05VARD18:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56388 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPHAD18:40SRTL19:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPHAD19:00SRTL20:241:24TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPHAD19:45TUVR20:541:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPKYJ19:45PVRD21:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSOCR19:56VARD21:572:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56366 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKYJ21:20PVRD22:591:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSHAD21:30TUVR22:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUHAD22:05TUVR23:091:04M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKYJ22:45PVRD00:341:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
453/2020-21 05-02-2021
Chennai
GENERAL MANAGER SOUTHERN RAILWAY HOLDS A VIRTUAL PRESS MEET ABOUT BUDGET HIGHLIGHTS


Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway along with Principal Heads of Departments held a virtual Press Meet in connection with allocation for Southern Railway in Finance Budget 2021-22.

The General Manager gave a presentation o­n the budget allocations for Southern Railway, starting with the 6 pillars of Budget 2021-22. He stated that the main highlight of the this year’s budget is that Indian Railways has been allocated an amount of Rs. 1,07,300 crores under Gross budgetary support (GBS). Of which Southern Railway has been allocated a substantial amount of Rs. 3,855 crores including Stores and Manufacture Suspense and he stated that allocation under capital/GBS is very key as the land acquisition for doubling and new lines have to be done under capital. This will give a fillip to the infrastructure in Southern Railway.

In this year’s Budget outlay, Rs.1206.04 crores has been earmarked for Doubling Projects and Rs.178 crores has been earmarked for Gauge Conversion Projects. Outlining that a record amount of Rs. 224.57 crores has been allotted for Passenger Amenities for the year 2021-22 in Southern Railway, the General Manager detailed that this is a 13.35% increase over last year’s grant, out of which a considerable amount of Rs.89 crores have been earmarked for soft up gradation and Rs.87.52 Crores have been earmarked for Foot Over Bridges and raising of Platforms.

He also spoke o­n the National Rail Plan and Vision 2024 of Indian Railway. National  Rail plan aims to develop capacity, infrastructure and enhance rail freight share ahead of demand. Such capacity is to be developed by 2030 and it will cater to demand till year 2050. This will be done in two leaps- first leap by 2024 and second leap by 2030. Vision 2024 has identified various projects that need to fast tracked to achieve a loading of 2024 MT for Indian Railway by year 2024 amongst other targets. General Manager outlined Southern Railway’s share and contribution in building the national Rail infrastructure. The Budget 2021-22 is a step in the right direction in achieving this vision and in making Railway future ready.

In Tamil Nadu, 27 o­n GOING projects costing Rs.30,961 crores over 3,128 kms length falling fully/partly in the state are under different stages of planning/execution.

Some of the projects in Tamil Nadu under the Vision 2024 are:

·Chennai Beach – Attipattu 4th Line  and Chengalpattu – Villupuram Doubling which are completed.

·Omalur – Metturdam Doubling got an allocation of Rs.25.5 crores and is targeted for completion in March 21.

·Salem – Magnesite – Omalur doubling got Rs.35 crores and is targeted for completion in August 2022.

·New line projects of Madurai – Tuticorin via Aruppukkottai and Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi line got Rs.20 crores and Rs.75 crores respectively.

·The doubling of Maniyachi – Nagercoil got Rs.200 crores and the Madurai – Maniyachi – Tuticorin doubling got  Rs. 300 crores in this year’s budget.

In Kerala, 9 o­n GOING projects costing Rs.8,799 crores over 458 kms length falling fully/partly in the stae are under different stages of planning/execution.

Some of the projects in Kerala under the Vision 2024 are:

·Kurupanthara – Chingavanam doubling which got Rs.170 crores

·Ambalapuzha – Haripad Doubling which got Rs.15 crores and is targeted for completion in March 2021. Besides these, the

·Turavur – Ambalapuzha doubling, Kumbalam – Thuravur Patch doubling and Ernakulam – Kumbalam doubling got Rs.10 crores each

·Trivandrum – Kanniyakumari doubling got Rs.275 crores.

The Karnataka portion of Southern Railway in Mangalore also got covered in this year’s budget as Kankanadi – Panambur doubling got Rs.40 crores and is targeted for completion by May 2021. Besides this, under Vision 2024 an additional Platform Line, and provision of new 24 coach pit line in lieu of existing 18 coach pit line at Mangalore Central under traffic facility works are in progress and is targeted for completion by March 2022.

General Manager also highlighted that Southern Railway will complete electrification of all the broad gauge route in its jurisdiction by Dec-2023.He pointed out that an allocation of Rs. 146 crores will give a big push for Signal & Telecom Infrastructure. Major works involves setting up of Modern centralised Train Control System in Chennai- Gudur and Chenni – Renigunta route, Train Collision and Avoidance System (TCAS), LTE and Train Management System. He also stated that vistadome coaches will be introduced in the scenic sections which are to be identified.

                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
452/2020-2105-02-2021
Chennai
Focus on Capacity Enhancement : Substantial Outlay for Southern Railway in Budget 2021-22


Indian Railways received the highest ever Plan Capex of Rs.2,15,058 Crores this year with Rs.7,500 Crores from internal resources, Rs.1,00,258 Crores from Extra budgetary resources and Rs.1,07,300 Crores as Gross Budgetary Support.

vSouthern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3855 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2021-2022.  The outlay is Rs.1296 crores for doubling, Rs.178 crores towards gauge conversion and Rs.224.57 crores for passenger amenities.

vBudget Grant for Passenger Amenities for 2021-22 at Rs. 224.57 Crores is the highest ever allotment under this head for Southern Railway.  Budget Grant for Passenger amenities has increased by 13.35% over previous year’s grant with Rs.100 Crores provided from the Capital itself.  Considerable Grant allotted for Soft Upgrades at Stations (Rs.89 Cr.) and for FOBs and PF raising (Rs.87.52 Cr.).

vFor enhanced thrust o­n safety of train operations, Rs.1116 Crores has been allotted for Track renewal works over Southern Railway. 

Budgetary Grant (BG) under various Plan heads

PH No.

Plan Head

Budget Grant

In Crores

11

New Lines (Construction)

95.00

14

Gauge Conversion

178.01

15

Doubling

1206.04

16

Traffic facilities

10.00

17

Computerisation

22.56

21

Rolling Stock

75.33

22

Leased Assets-Payments of Capital components

1028.02

29

RSW - LC   

92.78

30

RSW - ROB/RUB

415.61

31

Track Renewals

679.00

32

Bridge works

215.00

33

S & T Works

146.30

36

OEW Works incl. TRD

58.31

41

Machinery & Plant

26.32

42

Workshops & Sheds

51.43

51

Staff Welfare

51.66

53

Passenger Amenities

224.57

64

OSW Works

72.76

65

TRG/HRD

5.75

71

Stores suspense

981.27

72

Manufacturing suspense

1257.32

73

Miscellaneous advances

0

Total

6893.05

Budget grant for important o­ngoing works

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

Budget Grant (In Rs. Crores)

1.

New Line

Madurai – Tuticorin Via Aruppukkottai (143.5 km)

20.00

Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi (17.2 km)

75.00

2.

Gauge Conversion

Tiruchchirappali – Nagore- Karaikal with extension of Nagapatinam – Velankani – Tiruthuraipandi incl. new material modification of Karaikal – Peralam (23 km)

88.99

Quilon – Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur & Tenkasi – Virudhunagar (357 km)

2.0

Cuddalore – Salem via Vriddhachalam(191 Km)

15.00

Madurai – Bodinayakkanur (90.41 km)

71.01

3.

Doubling

Kankanadi- Panambur Patch doubling (19 km)

40.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit