For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (KI)KONDAPALLI


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kondapalli, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KI

Station Name: KONDAPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 76

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07016KCG VSKP SPLGNT01:00BZA02:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07246RC CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLGNT01:10BZA02:050:55W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45BZA02:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50BZA02:450:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSGNT03:00BZA03:550:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22881 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPGNT03:05BZA04:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPGNT03:35BZA05:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPGNT03:50BZA05:001:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSGNT04:20KCC05:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
17232NSL NS EXPGNT04:30BZA05:401:10M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:00BZA06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17216DMM BZA EXPGNT05:30BZA06:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17216 Status
07050SC MTM SPLGNT05:45BZA06:501:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,07050 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT06:00KI07:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17201 Status
67229GNT BZA MEMUGNT06:20KCC07:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67229 Status
67253TEL BZA MEMUDIG06:21KCC06:430:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67253 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20BZA08:451:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00KCC08:410:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
67233BTTR BZA PASSDIG08:16KCC08:420:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67233 Status
77298MCLA BVRM DMUGNT09:15KCC10:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77298 Status
12796BZA INTERCITYGNT09:42BZA10:451:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12796 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRDIG10:31KCC11:040:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
57277GDR BZA PASSDIG11:10KCC11:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57277 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00BZA13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDIG12:00KI13:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT12:30BZA13:401:10SA3A22884 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGNT12:45BZA13:501:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
67274GNT BZA MEMUGNT14:10KCC14:460:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67274 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00BZA15:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12705 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXGNT15:50BZA16:551:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
57381GNT NS PASSGNT16:35KCC17:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57381 Status
67223GNT BZA MEMUGNT16:50KCC17:360:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67223 Status
67260OGL BZA MEMUDIG17:05KCC17:300:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67260 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPDIG17:08BZA18:151:07M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRGNT17:20KCC17:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPGNT17:30BZA18:150:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
67226TEL BZA MEMUDIG18:12KCC18:390:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67226 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25BZA19:150:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
67259GNT BZA MEMUGNT18:30KCC19:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67259 Status
77230GNT BZA DMUGNT20:10KCC21:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77230 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:35BZA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45BZA22:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67297GDR BZA MEMUDIG21:49KCC22:290:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67297 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15BZA23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
No.478/2019-20 10-01-2020
Special Trains



Suvidha Special trains

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Santragachi

1.Train No.82842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Santragachi Suvidha special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 1st,8th,15th,22ndand 29thFebruary (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day(5 Services).

 

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservation for above Suvidha Specials will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Special Fare Special trains

1. Train No. 07118 Ernakulam - Hyderabad Weekly Special Fare Special Train will depart Ernakulam at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th,13th,20th and 27th February 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

2. Train No.07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special fare special will depart Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 03rd,10th,17th,24th February and 02ndMarch, 2020 (Monday) and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittor, Tirupaty, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda, Secunderabad

3. Train No 07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Sundays, 02nd,09th,16th,23th,and March 01st 2020 (5 services) and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manmadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

4. Train No 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Special Fare Special train will depart Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 hrs o­n 05th,12th,19thand 26th Wednesdays (4 services)and reach Hyderabad at 04.10 hrs o­n next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –3, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Vridhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda, and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for above Special Fare Special trains will openat 08.00 hrs. o­n 11.01.2020.

Temporary Stoppage for Train No 12977

Train No 12977 Ernakulam – Jaipur Bi-weekly Expres journey commencing o­n 12.01.2020 train will stop for Two minutes special stoppage at Chauth Ka Barwara at (Arr) 13.02 hrs (Dep) at 13.04 hrs o­n 14.01.2020 in connection with “Chauth Mata Mela” .

 


 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit