For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (GDA)GODHRA JN to (ANAS)ANAS


Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA

Station Name: GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 59, Gujarat 457661, India

Station Code: ANAS

Station Name: ANAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXGDA00:03DHD00:560:53W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPGDA00:33DHD01:320:59M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPGDA00:33DHD01:320:59W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPGDA00:50DHD01:440:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPGDA02:08DHD03:081:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPGDA02:33DHD03:331:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPGDA03:08DHD04:070:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLGDA04:18DHD05:181:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPGDA04:40DHD05:390:59W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSGDA06:52DHD07:521:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSGDA06:52DHD07:521:00TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPGDA08:30ANAS10:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSGDA09:30ANAS11:542:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPGDA11:28DHD12:281:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPGDA11:58DHD12:581:00TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSGDA12:00DHD12:580:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPGDA12:00DHD12:580:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLGDA12:02DHD12:580:56M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPGDA12:15DHD13:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
69117BRC DHD MEMUGDA13:10DHD14:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69117 Status
69189ANND DHD MEMUGDA13:50DHD15:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69189 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPGDA14:58DHD15:581:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPGDA14:58DHD15:581:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPGDA14:58DHD15:581:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSGDA14:58DHD15:581:00M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPGDA17:28DHD18:381:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSGDA19:20DHD20:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPGDA20:00DHD21:001:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSGDA20:00DHD21:001:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
69119BRC DHD MEMUGDA20:25DHD22:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69119 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPGDA20:45DHD21:440:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KGDA20:45DHD21:440:59M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHGDA22:40DHD23:320:52TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESGDA22:53DHD23:520:59TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESGDA22:53DHD23:520:59M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPGDA23:10DHD00:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTGDA23:48DHD00:470:59TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM ONE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

  

RPF/ER RECOVERED LIQUID CASH OF Rs.25 LAKHS FROM o­nE PASSENGER AT HOWRAH STATION OLD COMPLEX & HANDED OVER TO THE OFFICIALS OF INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT, KOLKATA

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Howrah North saw o­ne suspected person with black colour bag passing through Gate No.3 of Howrah Railway station (Old complex) in a suspicious manner. The officers & staff of RPF detained the suspected person & enquired. The suspected person became nervous and finding no other option tried to flee away with his black colour bag, but the team of RPF immediately chased & detained him.

             On being asked, he disclosed that liquid cash of Rs. 25 lakhs is kept inside his black colour bag. The detained person alongwith his bag was brought to RPF Post/Howrah North for interrogation. o­n interrogation, the person disclosed his identity and stated that he was working at a jewellery shop at Varanasi. He came from Varanasi with the above cash by 02332 DN Himgiri Express Special to meet the owner of a jewellery shop at Bowbazar area to purchase gold jewellery as per the instructions of his shop owner.

             He has no authority for carrying the huge amount of cash as well as having no GST/Income Tax related document. When searching his black colour bag, total Rs.25 lakhs (in rupees 500 denomination) was found in his possession. o­n being asked, he failed to give any satisfactory reply or provided document regarding huge amount of liquid cash raised the suspicion among the RPF Officers. Officials of Income Tax Department, Kolkata was informed and called upon. After the arrival of the income tax officials, the liquid cash alongwith the suspected person was handed over to income tax department officials with proper documentation & verification for further course of action.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.296/2021-2220-07-2021
Secunderabad
PM Inaugurates and Dedicates to the Nation Multiple Projects in Gujarat






Not just concrete structure but infrastructure with its own character is our goal today: PM

 We have developed railways not merely as a service but also as an asset: PM 

Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are equipped with advanced facilities: PM

India's 21st century needs cannot be met by the ways of the 20th century: PM

 Science City has recreational activities that encourage creativity in children: PM

Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and dedicated to the nation several key projects of the Railways in Gujarat through video conference. He also inaugurated the Aquatics and Robotics Gallery, and Nature Park in Gujarat Science City during the event. He also flagged off two new trains i.e Gandhinagar Capital – Varanasi Superfast Express and MEMU service trains between Gandhinagar Capital and Varetha.

Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said the goal of the country today is not o­nly to create a concrete structure but to create an infrastructure which has its own character. He said that children’s learning and creativity should also get space along with their entertainment for their natural development. He added that Science City is a project that combines re-creation and re-creativity. It has such re-creational activities that encourage creativity in children.

The Prime Minister noted that the Aquatics Gallery built in Science City is going to be even more enjoyable. It is o­ne of the top aquariums not o­nly in the country but also in Asia. He said that the sight of marine biodiversity from around the world at o­ne place is a wonderful experience in itself.

The Prime Minister said the interaction with robots in the Robotics Gallery is not o­nly the center of attraction but will also inspire our youth to work in the field of Robotics and will inculcate curiosity in their mind.

The Prime Minister stressed that India's needs of the 21st century cannot be met by the modus operandi of the 20th century. Therefore, there was a need for a fresh reform in the railways. He said that today the results of efforts to develop railways not just as a service but as an asset are visible. He said today major railway stations across the country are being modernised. Even railway stations in Tier 2 and Tier 3 cities are now equipped with Wi-Fi facilities. The unmanned railway crossings o­n broad gauge have been completely eliminated to enhance safety of the people.

The Prime Minister emphasized o­n the critical role played by railways in a vast country like India. He said that railways also bring new dimensions of development, new dimensions of facilities. Due to the effort of the last few years, today trains are reaching the capitals of the North East for the first time. “Today Vadnagar has also become a part of this expansion. I have so many memories attached to Vadnagar station. The new station looks really attractive. With the construction of this new broad gauge line, the Vadnagar-Modhera-Patan heritage circuit is now connected with better rail service”, said the Prime Minister.

The Prime Minister remarked that the vehicle of development of New India will move forward o­nly by moving o­n two tracks simultaneously. o­ne track is of modernity, the other track is for the welfare of the poor, farmers and middle class.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit