For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (ANAS)ANAS to (GDA)GODHRA JN


Address: National Highway 59, Gujarat 457661, India

Station Code: ANAS

Station Name: ANAS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA

Station Name: GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLDHD00:07GDA01:231:16W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHDHD00:50GDA02:051:15W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIDHD01:19GDA02:531:34TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPDHD01:54GDA03:381:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPMGN02:20GDA04:081:48M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPMGN02:20GDA04:081:48TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
19336INDORE GIMB EXPDHD03:04GDA04:531:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19336 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPMGN03:20GDA05:111:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPMGN05:15GDA06:581:43M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSMGN05:35GDA07:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSMGN05:35GDA07:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPDHD05:45GDA06:581:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPDHD05:45GDA06:581:13TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPDHD05:50GDA07:001:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
69120DHD BRC MEMUDHD06:15GDA07:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69120 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPDHD06:20GDA07:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAMGN06:53GDA09:102:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPDHD08:00GDA09:381:38M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPDHD08:00GDA09:401:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSMGN09:15GDA11:031:48TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPMGN09:15GDA11:031:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPMGN09:15GDA11:031:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPMGN09:15GDA11:031:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPDHD12:24GDA13:481:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
69190DHD ANND MEMUDHD13:00GDA15:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69190 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPDHD13:19GDA14:381:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPDHD14:50GDA16:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPANAS16:15GDA18:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
69118DHD BRC MEMUDHD16:20GDA17:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69118 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSMGN17:50GDA19:381:48M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSMGN17:55GDA19:401:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESMGN19:15GDA20:581:43M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSANAS19:22GDA22:283:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLMGN20:05GDA21:511:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPMGN20:48GDA22:441:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPMGN21:20GDA23:282:08TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPMGN22:05GDA23:561:51M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPMGN22:05GDA23:511:46TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPDHD23:10GDA00:231:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

  

Arun Arora appointed as GM Eastern Rly

Appointment Committee of the Cabinet have approved the appointment ofArun Arora as General Manager Eastern Rly. He is the topper of IRSME 1984 batch. Prior to this appointment, he was posted as Additional Member(AM) / Rly Board since October 2020 and was handling the important work charges of AM/Environment & AM/Mechanical Engineering. During his distinguished career spanning over 35 years, he has successfully handled many important & challenging assignments which include Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/ Northern Railway the largest zone of IR & Divisional Railway Manager/ Delhi, the biggest division of IR. In addition, some other diverse key assignments include Chief Rolling Stock Engineer/ Operations & Freight/ N.Rly, CVO/DFCCIL, Director Mechanical Engineering/ Freight/Rly Board, Chief Public Relations Officer/N.Rly & Deputy Secretary in Ministry ofSteel & Mines.

Arun Arora is an alumnus of Premier institutions-IIT Delhi, SCRA & University of Queensland. He holds Bachelor’s degrees in Mechanical and Production Engineering and has done MBA from University of Queensland, Australia. He has been decorated twice with National Railway Award for outstanding contribution to railway working, which is a rare honour as normally it is awarded o­nly o­nce during the entire career of any Railway man.

He played a key role as DRM/Delhi in launching India’s Fastest conventional Train Gatiman Express (max. speed of 160 Kmph ) between Delhi and Agra during 2016. Later a he played a pivotal role in introduction of the First Vande Bharat Exp between New Delhi and Varanasi during Feb 2019 & 2nd Vande Bharat Exp. between New Delhi and Katra during October 2019 during his tenure as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly. This ushered a new era of high speed travelwith the introduction of first two high speed 160 kmph fit Fastest Train sets ofIndia. He was closely associated with the Mission 800 MT embarked and successfully executed by IR during 2005 by leveraging high axle load and high speed wagon designs introduced during his tenure as Director Mechanical Engineering/Freight in Rly Board. He assisted the High Level Committee o­n Disaster Management constituted by the Govt in 2002-2003 in formulating the action plan for strengthening of IR’s disaster management capability, which has been successfully implemented.

During the unfortunate Covid pandemic outbreak in 2020, as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer/N.Rly, he spearheaded the challenge of finalising isolation coach design and thereafter modifying conventional coaches as isolation coaches. To address severe shortage of PPE kits for doctors, paramedics & railway frontline staff, N.Rly workshops finalized the design and process for fabrication of PPE kits and obtained DRDO approval under his leadership. NR workshops fabricated lacs of PPE kits during the lockdown. The NR design & fabrication process were followed over IR.

He has an extensive exposure to developed railway systems in the world - Germany DB Rly, SNCF French Railway, Italian Railways & US Rail Roads. He had also been deputed for senior management leadership programs to Bocconi Business School, Italy and Tepper Business School of Carnegie Melon University, USA.

He had the distinction of being the youngest Secretary General of Federation ofRly Officers Associations representing all Group ‘A’ Railway officers for almost 5 years. He excelled in almost all racket games during college and later during railway service winning a no. of awards in various championships-Squash, Badminton, Tennis, Billiards & Snooker at Railways and State level. He was the recipient of Roll of Honour while passing out from Prestigious stream of SCRA as the Topper of his batch besides being adjudged as the Best All Rounder & Best Sportsman bagging prestigious P.N.Kaul & V.K.Jolly Shields.

He is recognized over IR as a tough and focused administrator who walks the talk and delivers successfully. He has been chosen to lead the Eastern Railway a prestigious & historic zonal railway of IR.

.






2
2021/0803-08-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S MUMBAI DIVISION TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF SUGAR & MOLASSES


WESTERN RAILWAY’S MUMBAI DIVISION TAPS NEW TRANSPORTATION OF SUGAR & MOLASSES


Photo caption: Views of loading of molasses at Bardoli Goods Shed & other commodities in progress over Western Railway.

Western Railway’s goods & parcel special trains have been continuously traversing across the country to keep the supply of essential commodities moving. In continuation to the consistent marketing efforts made by the Business Development Units (BDUs) of the Divisions have resulted in tapping into attracting new traffic of various types of commodities. In continuation to this, it is worthwhile to mention that the Mumbai Division has recently accomplished transportation of new commodities of Sugar and Molasses. These achievements have been made possible due to the valuable guidance, motivation & continuous monitoring by Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Western Railway has always been a pioneer in obtaining new traffic for its parcel special & goods trains & in the recent past several new commodities including chikoos & bananas have been successfully transported through its Kisan special & Parcel special trains. In continuation to this, the persistent initiatives by Mumbai Division has resulted in acquiring this new traffic. Till July 2021, two rakes of sugar have been loaded from Nandurbar Goods Shed, which fetched a freight revenue of Rs. 82 lakhs. This is first ever loading of sugar from Nandurbar Goods Shed in the last 25 years. In the near future, two more rakes are expected to be loaded in upcoming months. In the month of July 2021, a rake of molasses was also loaded from Bardoli Goods Shed, fetching freight revenue of Rs. 75 Lakhs. The traffic has been recaptured after a gap of 5 years. The commodity has been transported to Odisha's Sukinda Road.

Shri Thakur stated that from 1st April, 2021 to 2nd August, 2021, Western Railway has transported commodities weighing approx. 95 thousand tonnes through its 251 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, medical equipment, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs. 32.38 crore. 62 Milk Special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of above 43 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 74 COVID-19 special parcel trains with a load of approx. 12400 tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities. In addition to this, 45 indented rakes carrying approx. 22000 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization. To help the farmers find new markets for their produce and for its economical and fast transportation, 70 Kisan Rails with load of more than 17000 tonnes have also been run during this period from various divisions. During the period from 1st April to 2nd August, 2021 total 12907 rakes of goods trains have been run by WR and carried 28.12 million tonnes of essential commodities. 27041 freight trains were interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,542 trains were handed over and 13,499 trains were taken over at different interchange points. Shri Thakur further added that Business Development Units (BDUs) are in constant contact with the existing and probable freight customers to encourage them to transport their goods through railways with the incentives introduced by the Railway Board for quick, reliable, economical & bulk transportation of their goods.

**********************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit