For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DRU)KADUR to (KJG)KARAJGI


Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Karajgi Railway Station, Karajgi, Karnataka 581112, India

Station Code: KJG

Station Name: KARAJGI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16589RANI CHENNAMMADRU00:45HVR03:483:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPRRB01:30HVR04:232:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSRRB01:30HVR04:232:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPRRB01:30HVR04:242:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPRRB01:30HVR04:242:54SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSRRB01:30HVR04:232:53M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPDRU02:05KJG05:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSDRU02:40KJG08:245:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRDRU02:40KJG08:245:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSDRU05:45KJG10:344:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12778HUBLI EXPRRB08:05HVR10:592:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPRRB09:15HVR11:512:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPDRU09:50HVR12:533:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPDRU09:50HVR12:543:04M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPDRU09:50HVR12:533:03TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSDRU10:55KJG15:595:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSDRU12:40KJG18:195:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPDRU13:05BYD16:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPDRU16:10BYD19:193:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPRRB17:45HVR20:493:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPRRB17:45HVR20:483:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPRRB22:47HVR01:392:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIRRB23:50HVR02:432:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 53 Dt:25.04.202026-04-2020
Press Release No. 53 Dt:25.04.2020, PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN


PARCEL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN


 BENGALURU & HUBBALLI



South Western Railway has decided to run Train No.00697 Bengaluru – Hubbalii Parcel Express Special train to transport essential commodities in view of COVID-19 as detailed below: -

Train No.00697 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Parcel Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 12:30 hrs o­n 26.04.2020(Sunday) and arrive Hubballi at 22:45 hrs o­n the same day (01 Trip).

The train will have commercial stoppages at Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Davangere, Harihar and Havari. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations. Loading of parcels will be permitted at other en-route stations also depending o­n the demand.

The train will have a composition of 5parcel vans and 1 Luggage - cum- Brake van.

This parcel special is timetabled and has assured delivery time. No minimum limit of load or goods to be carried. Small consignments can also be transported.


e- Commerce companies, traders and Railway customers are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination, Bengaluru (Ph: 9731666950) or Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager, Mysuru (Ph: 9731667950)


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.202015-04-2020
Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020 ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32 Dt:14.04.2020


ONE MORE PARCEL EXPRESS SPECIALTRAIN TO NIZAMUDDIN VIA MYSURU & HASSAN



In order to keep up the supply chain of essential commodities during national lock down period in view of COVID-19, South Western Railway is running timetabled parcel special trains o­n point to point basis to various destinations across the country.

 

Essential commodities such as food grains, medicines, vegetables were transported in these parcel express trains that were operated till now during lockdown period.

 

Considering the huge response received earlier, South Western Railway has decided to run following Parcel Express Special Train Between KSR Bengaluru & H. Nizamuddin via Mysuru and Hassan: -

 

Train Nos.00625 / 00626 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Parcel Express Special (Via Mysuru & Hassan): -

 

Train Nos.00625 KSR Bengaluru – H. Nizamuddin weekly Parcel Express Special departs from KSR Bengaluru at 16.45hrs o­n 17.04.2020 to reach H. Nizamuddin at 17.45hrs o­n 19.04.2020.

 

In the return direction, Train No.00626 H. Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru weekly Parcel Special departs from H. Nizamuddin at 09.00 hrs o­n 20.04.2020 to reach KSR Bengaluru at 10.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. 

 

The trains will have commercial stoppages at Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Davanagere, Hrihar, Ranibennur, Byadagi, Haveri, Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj, Satara, Pune, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Mathura and Palwal. Parcels can be loaded at these stations.

 

The trains will have a composition of 5 parcel vans and 2 sitting-cum-luggage vans.

 

Unlike regular parcel / goods trains, these timetabled parcel special trains

  • Have no minimum limit of load or goods to be carried.
  • All commodities without distinction of essential or non-        essential can be booked
  • Booking shall be o­n point to point basis but en-route loading /unloading is permitted

 

The industrial houses companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.

 

In case of any queries customers can contact Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Co-ordination (Ph:9731666950) & Sr. Divisional Commercial Manager / Catering & Parcels (Ph: 9731666951)

 


                                                      Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi










COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit