For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (BP)BARRACKPORE


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP

Station Name: BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSDGR00:05KOAA03:203:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSDGR00:32BDC02:402:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPDGR00:49BDC02:552:06M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPDGR02:24BDC05:012:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHDGR02:32KOAA05:152:43W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPDGR02:33KOAA05:152:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDGR03:09BDC05:402:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREDGR03:35BDC05:562:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXDGR03:35BDC05:562:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPDGR07:26BP10:052:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR08:22BDC10:312:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSDGR08:59BDC11:002:01TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPDGR09:00KOAA12:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSDGR09:29BDC11:442:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSDGR10:02BP12:562:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDGR10:46KOAA13:152:29TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDGR10:46KOAA13:152:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDGR11:57BDC14:152:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDGR12:30KOAA15:152:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDGR12:33KOAA15:453:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDGR13:01BDC15:112:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDGR14:30KOAA17:202:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSDGR15:05BDC17:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDGR15:57BDC18:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDGR18:23BDC20:252:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSDGR21:53BDC00:442:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSDGR23:00BP02:073:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPDGR23:12BDC01:382:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSDGR23:27NH02:383:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXDGR23:27NH02:383:11M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPDGR23:27BP02:553:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPDGR23:27BDC02:132:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1228-12-2019
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

 

No. 2019/12Mumbai, 28th December, 2019

W.RLY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE BETWEEN

BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR & BANDRA (T)-AJMER

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run special trains between Bandra (T)- Jaipur and Bandra (T) - Ajmer, the details of which are as under:

 

·Train No. 09742 / 09741 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 Trips)

Train No. 09742 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Special train will leave Bandra (T) o­n Tuesday, 31st December, 2019. at 07.55 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 06.25 hrs the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09741 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Special train will leave Jaipur o­n Monday, 30th December, 2019 at 07.10 hrs and will reach Bandra (T) at 05.05 hrs the next day.

 

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer, Kishangarh and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09724 / 09723 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare(26 Trips)

Train No. 09724 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Thursday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 03.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2ndJanuary to 26th March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09723 Jaipur – Bandra (T) Superfast Special train will leave Jaipur every Wednesday at 08.10 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1stJanuary to 25th March, 2020.

 

The train will have Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer, Kishangarh, and Kanakpura stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 09622/09621Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special Train

on Special Fare(26 Trips)

 

Train No. 09622 Bandra (T) – Ajmer Superfast Special train will leave Bandra (T) every Monday at 06.15 hrs and will reach Ajmer at 04.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th January to 30thMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09621 Ajmer – Bandra (T) Superfast Special Train will leave Ajmer every Sunday at06.35 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5th January to 29th March, 2020.

 

The train will haveAC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur,Durgapura, Jaipur and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09742 will open o­n 29th December, 2019 and for Train No 09724 & 09622 will open from 30thDecember2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

********





2
01-12-2019
Press Release : HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

                        

HON’BLE MP INAUGURATED RENOVATED & RE-DEVELOPED CIRCULATING AREA & CONCOURSE AND PREMIUM LOUNGE AT DURGAPUR STATION

Kolkata, November 30, 2019

          Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP inaugurated the renovated & re-developed circulating area and concourse of Durgapur station in a programme held at Durgapur station today (30.11.2019). Hon’ble MP also inaugurated the premium lounge at Durgapur and a bottle crusher machine at Platform No.1 of the station.

          The concourse of the Durgapur station has been thoroughly renovated with improvement of station façade, improved lighting arrangements and gardening at circulating area for pleasant and aesthetic environment. Movement of passengers now will be easier with wider circulating area at Durgapur station which is the gateway to the industrial township in the adjacent areas.

          The premium lounge having an area of about 74 sq.mtr. at Durgapur station is equipped with push sofa chairs and cosy recliners where passengers can comfortably relax in a pleasant ambience. The AC premium lounge of Durgapur station will provide passengers waiting there with a different ambience feel of serenity and comfort. The walls of the premium lounge are also aesthetically decorated with heritage photographs. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Hon’ble MP expressed his satisfaction about the development at Durgapur station and praised Railways’ effort to develop Durgapur as a world class station.

Shri Sumit Sarkar, DRM/Asansol and other eminent persons were also present o­n the occasion.













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit