For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CNGR)CHENGANNUR to (ALLP)ALLEPPEY


Address: Private Bus Stand, Chengannur, Kerala 689121, India

Station Code: CNGR

Station Name: CHENGANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

Address: 688012, India

Station Code: ALLP

Station Name: ALLEPPEY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXKYJ01:15ALLP02:030:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSKYJ02:30ALLP03:180:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
56300QLN ALLP PASSKYJ04:25ALLP05:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56300 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKYJ05:25ALLP06:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKYJ06:05ALLP06:580:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXKYJ06:05ALLP06:580:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIKYJ07:35ALLP08:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPKYJ07:45ALLP08:280:43TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXKYJ07:45ALLP08:280:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
56380KYJ ERS PASSKYJ08:40ALLP09:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56380 Status
66302QLN ERS MEMUKYJ09:47ALLP10:430:56TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66302 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKYJ10:45ALLP11:280:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKYJ10:45ALLP11:280:43M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKYJ11:20ALLP12:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKYJ12:30ALLP13:130:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKYJ12:30ALLP13:120:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPKYJ12:30ALLP13:130:43M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
56382KYJ ERS PASSKYJ13:10ALLP13:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56382 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:45ALLP16:230:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPKYJ15:50ALLP16:220:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKYJ18:20ALLP19:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPKYJ18:40ALLP19:421:02TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPKYJ19:30ALLP20:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKYJ21:10ALLP21:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
66310QLN ERS MEMUKYJ21:50ALLP22:330:43M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66310 Status
56378KYJ ALLP PASSKYJ22:25ALLP23:301:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56378 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKYJ23:00ALLP23:330:33TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
501/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


1. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Triweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th and 09th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 19.43 hrs o­n the mentioned dates


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


3. Train No. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Town at its scheduled departure time of 20.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


4. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn AC Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Kottayam Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


5. Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Jn Biweekly Kerala Sampark Kranti Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs o­n 10th and 12th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Alappuzha Jn. The train will commence service from Alappuzha at its scheduled departure time of 11.23 hrs o­n the mentioned date


6. Train No. 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Junction Rapti Sagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.45 hrs o­n the mentioned date


7. Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 09.55 hrs o­n the mentioned date


8. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Janshatabdi Express (Five Days a Week) leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.47 hrs o­n the mentioned date


9. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam at its scheduled departure time of 16.03 hrs o­n the mentioned date.


10. Train No. 16724 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Kollam Jn at 15.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 16.50 hrs o­n the mentioned date


11. Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 17.51 hrs o­n the mentioned date


12. Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kazhakuttam Jn. The train will commence service from Kazhakuttam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 18.56 hrs o­n the mentioned date


13. Train No. 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 11.10 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


14. Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


15. Train No. 16315 Mysuru Jn - Kochuveli Daily Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th and 10th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam  Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned dates.


16. Train No. 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Yog Nagar Rishikesh at 06.15 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


17. Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Jn - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13.50 hrs o­n 07th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli Jn o­n the mentioned date


18. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


19. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast Express leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date.


20. Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Varkala and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Varkala Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


22. Train No. 16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kazhakuttam and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kazhakuttam to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


23. Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrt to  Kollam Jn o­n the mentioned date


24. Train No. 12623 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Mail leaving Dr MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19.45 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned date


25. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


26. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn - Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kottayam. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kottayam o­n the mentioned date


27. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Daily Express leaving Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam at its scheduled departure time of 20.35 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Services:

01. Train No. 16381 Pune Jn - Kanniyakumari Daily Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 09th December 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Karur and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Erode Tiruppur, Combatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel.


02. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jn Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 08.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madurai, Karur and Salem Jn skipping stoppages at Erode, Tirupur, Combatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala,, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


03. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Jn skipping stoppages at Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Pudukkad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudy, Angamaly for Kalady, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, , Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Mavelikara, Karunagappally, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


04. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Skipping stoppages at Thiruvananthapuram Ctr1, Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva and Thrissur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.717/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.717 - Special Trains between various Destinations

                       

 


In order to clear extra rush, South Central Railway to run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

Sl.

Train No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

01

08585

Visakhapatnam – Mahabubnagar

17.35 (Tue)

10.30(Wed)

06.12.2022 to 27.12.2022

02

08586

Mahabubnagar - Visakhapatnam

18.20 (Wed)

09.50 (Thu)

07.12.2022 to 28.12.2022

03

07053

Kacheguda – Kollam

15.50 (Mon)

23.50 (Tue)

5th, 12th, 19th& 26th Dec. 2022, 2nd& 9th Jan, 2023

04

07054

Kollam – Kacheguda

02.30 (Wed)

10.00 (Thu)

7th, 14th, 21st& 28th Dec. 2022, 4th& 11th Jan, 2023

 

1.Train No.08585/08586 Visakhapatnam –Mahabubnagar - VisakhapatnamSpecial Train (08 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Duvvada, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattanpalli, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Malkajgiri, Kacheguda, Umdanagar, Shadnagar and Jadcharla stations in both directions.

 

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.

 

2.Train No. 07053/07054 Kacheguda – Kollam - Kacheguga Special Train (12 services):

 

These special trains will stop at Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kunool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuarm, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Kodur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem,Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbature, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Shasthakota stations in both directions.

 

          These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Secondclass coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit