For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (CLX)CHIRALA


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX

Station Name: CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30CLX01:511:21M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00CLX03:562:56M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00CLX03:562:56TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05CLX02:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15CLX02:241:09TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55CLX03:051:10W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40CLX03:340:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10CLX06:192:09M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPBZA04:35CLX05:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUBZA05:10CLX07:392:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00CLX07:191:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
67263BZA OGL MEMUBZA08:00CLX10:042:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67263 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15CLX09:351:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15CLX09:351:20M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20CLX09:291:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05CLX14:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15CLX15:441:29MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25BPP15:391:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
67234BZA BTTR PASSBZA14:30CLX16:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67234 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55CLX17:472:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20CLX17:141:54M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55CLX17:171:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55CLX17:181:23TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55CLX17:181:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55CLX18:051:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00CLX18:111:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25CLX18:411:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
57278BZA BTTR PASSBZA18:15CLX20:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57278 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15CLX21:241:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30CLX21:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45CLX23:172:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00CLX22:221:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30CLX22:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30CLX22:441:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40CLX22:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40CLX22:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55CLX00:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20CLX00:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39917-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 399, RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 399  Dt. 15.02.2020

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 16.02.2020 to 13.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes due to 04 hrs Line Block from 16.02.2020 to 13.03.2020 for railway related work between Hubballi East Cabin – Kusugal o­n down line in Hubballi – Gadag Section over Hubballi Division.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit