For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (BTT)BHATNI JN to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Nooriganj Bazar, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BTT

Station Name: BHATNI JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSBTT00:20GKP02:051:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPBTT01:55GKP04:102:15THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPDEOS02:20GKP04:101:50FUNRESERVED14603 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBTT02:45GKP04:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBTT03:20GKP05:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSBTT03:50GKP05:502:00F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPBTT04:25GKP06:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBTT04:35GKP06:201:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSBTT05:05GKP07:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPDEOS06:10GKP07:451:35M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
55011SV GKP PASSBTT06:50GKP09:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55011 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBTT07:03GKP08:201:17M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBTT07:35GKP09:452:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15105INTERCITY EXPRESSBTT08:40GKP10:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15105 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYBTT09:15GKP11:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSDEOS10:25GKP11:351:10M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDEOS10:40GKP12:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBTT11:30GKP13:452:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBTT11:30GKP13:452:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPDEOS11:55GKP13:451:50SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBTT12:15GKP14:202:05SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
55019CPR GKP PASSBTT13:55GKP17:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55019 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDEOS14:34GKP15:501:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSBTT14:40GKP16:251:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBTT14:50GKP17:252:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPDEOS15:30GKP16:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBTT16:00GKP17:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSBTT16:30GKP21:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBTT16:45GKP18:552:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPBTT17:15GKP19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBTT17:15GKP19:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBTT17:35GKP19:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPBTT17:50GKP19:451:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDEOS17:55GKP19:301:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBTT18:05GKP20:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSDEOS18:50GKP20:201:30M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPDEOS19:22GKP20:451:23M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBTT20:17GKP21:551:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDEOS20:35GKP21:551:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSDEOS20:35GKP21:551:20TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPDEOS20:40GKP21:551:15WUNRESERVED12407 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBTT20:45GKP22:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBTT21:55GKP23:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBTT22:55GKP00:301:35TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPDEOS23:15GKP00:301:15M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPDEOS23:40GKP01:051:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3621-05-2020
Central Railway to run daily special trains from 1.6.2020. - Bookings already open only on website irctc.co.in and moible app.

Central Railway

Press Release

CR To Run Daily Special Trains from 1.6.2020

 

As decided by Ministry of Railways, following special trains of Central Railway will run with effect from 1.6.2020. These specials will run in addition to existing Shramik Special Trains being run from 1st May and Special AC trains being run from 12th May 2020.

 

1. 01016/01016 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Gorakhpur Special

01015 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01016 will run Ex Gorakhpur from 3.6.2020

 

2. 01019/01020 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bhubaneshwar Special

01019 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01020 will run Ex Bhubaneshwar from 3.6.2020

 

3. 01061/01062 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Darbhanga Special

01061 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01062 will run Ex Darbhanga from 3.6.2020

 

4. 01071/01072 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Varanasi Special

01071 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 1.6.2020

01072 will run Ex Varanasi from 3.6.2020

 

5. 01093/01094 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Varanasi Special

01093 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01094 will run Ex Varanasi from 2.6.2020

 

6. 01139/01140 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Special

01139 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01140 will run Ex Gadag from 2.6.2020

 

7. 01301/01302 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Bengaluru Special

01301 will run Ex Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 1.6.2020

01302 will run Ex Bengluru from 2.6.2020

 

8. 02141/02142 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Patliputra Special

02141 will run Ex Lokmanya Tilak Express from 1.6.2020

02142 will run Ex Patliputra Jn. from 2.6.2020

 

9. 02149/02150 Pune – Danapur Special

02149 will run Ex Pune from 1.6.2020

02150 will run Ex Danapur from 3.6.2020

 

Reservation: Bookings for all above special trains already open o­nly o­nline through IRCTC web site www.irctc.co.in and through Mobile App as per the ARP (advance reservation period) of maximum 30 days.

No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

 

These specials will be fully reserved trains having both AC & Non-AC classes. General second class (GS) coaches shall also have reserved seat for sitting. Fare shall be as normal and for General second class (GS) coaches, being reserved, second seating (2S) fare shall be charged and seat will be provided to all the passengers.

 

RAC and Wait list will be generated as per extant rules however waiting list ticket holders shall not be permitted to board the train.

 

General Instructions to Passengers

1.All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter/board the train.

2.Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

3.All passengers must wear face covers / masks at the entry and during travel.

4.The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station.

5.Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

6.On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state / UT.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19.

--- --- -- ---

Date: May 21, 2020

2020/05/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.202018-05-2020
Hubli
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020, RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020

 

 




 SO FAR SWR HAS RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES





 

ØEight Shramik Special trains from SWR ferry 11,695 Passengers to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar o­n 17.05.2020.

 

SWR o­n Sunday operated 8 more Shramik Special trains, 6 to Uttar Pradesh and 2 to Bihar upto 6.30 pm today.SWR has so far run 72 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in differentparts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.4 more Shramik Specials are scheduled to leave from Karnataka to Bihar, Rajasthan, Jharkhand & Jammu & Kashmir later tonight.

          The first three Shramik Special trains of SWR from Hubballi Division left by afternoon today.  

The first train left from Ballari to Azamgarh in Bihar with 1452 passengers at 10.35 hrs. Hon’ble MP, Ballari visited Ballari Station and interacted with the Migrants leaving Ballari.

The second special train from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh with 1446 passengers left at 12.25 hrs and the third Special left Hosapete to Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) at 13.10 hrs with 1445 passenger.Arrangements food packets for the migrant workers leaving Hosapete for Azamgarh were arranged by a local NGO organization,HosapeteJain Samaj throughNRUCC/SWR member Shri Babulal Jain . 

The fourth Shramik Special train and first from Mysuru left Ashokapuram to Gorakhpur at 14.10 hrs with 1392 passengers. The District Administration provided lunch for the migrants while the local Rotary Heritage Club is chipping in with light snacks. o­n more train from Mysuru Division is scheduled to leave Hassan to Katihar in Bihar later tonight.  

The fifth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Muzaffarpur in Bihar at 16.05 hrs with 1452 passengers o­n board.  

The sixth Shramik special and 70th Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Azamgarh in Uttar Pradesh at 16.30 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board.  

The seventh Shramik special and 71st Shramik train of SWR left from Malur to Bhagalpur in Bihar at 18.00 hrs with 1468 passengers o­n board. 

The eight Shramik special and 72st Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Bastiin Uttar Pradeshat 18.17 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board. 

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 11,695 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Hubballi, Ballari, Hosapete, Mysuru & and Bengaluru.Hon’ble Minister of Railway has tweeted that Railway has become a blessing for the people by helping those stranded far away due to Lockdown reach their hometowns and Railways is ready to run trains from any district to any where.So far SWR has run 72 Shramik specials ferrying 98,419 citizens to their native place. 

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. 

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey. 

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Ballari, Hubbali, Hosapete, Ashokapuram, Chikkabanavara and Malur Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required. 

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website. 

 

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi             

*****

(Public Relations Branch, South Western Railway, Rail Soudha, Gadag Road, Hubballi-580020)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit